Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
tcd (#46804279)
 member for 10 years, 5 months, 1 day
Next
Gerry Freed
Fred Emde 85094604

Mother = 127207732
Father = 127207725

Added by Gerry Freed on Nov 17, 2015 4:20 PM

Leroy Kyle
RE: wrong cemetery
Matilda Chapman is in Homeland Cemetery
Nancy's request was for the Old Cemetery in Rootstown, Oh

Added by Leroy Kyle on Aug 20, 2015 5:21 PM

Leroy Kyle
wrong cemetery
Almost two and a half years ago, Nancy requested a photo for the marker of Matilda Camp, but the cemetery marker is in a different cemetery in Rootstown, Oh. I am not sure I know how to fix this error without Nancy. Can you help?
I posted the photo to her memorial in the old cemetery and added a caption that it was really found in Homeland Cemetery. Do we n4eed to do more?

Added by Leroy Kyle on Aug 19, 2015 4:48 PM

Beverly Sprowl Teibel
Dorothy Spencer
Thank you for all the information, it has been added and appreciated.

Added by Beverly Sprowl Teibel on Jun 19, 2015 4:53 AM

Thucydides
RE: Elias
Hi Tim,

I fixed it already.

Cordially,

Chris

Added by Thucydides on May 19, 2015 5:26 AM

angel searcher
RE: Schelkle
No problem, I will transfer them.

Added by angel searcher on May 18, 2015 4:43 PM

angel searcher
Schelkle
I would consider a transfer, if you could just give me an idea of some relationship. Thank you!!

Added by angel searcher on May 18, 2015 1:55 PM

Thucydides
Elias
Hello Tim,

Joseph Elias could not possibly be the son of Ignacy Eliasz since they were both born in the same year. Joseph's father was Joseph and Ingacy's father was Stanley.

Cordially,

Chris

Added by Thucydides on May 18, 2015 9:13 AM

Carole K.
Schlkles
I'm sorry Tim, I tried to delete my grave pic, as I could not get it to move and it seems to have deleted one of your pics. I don't know why that happened.

Added by Carole K. on May 17, 2015 11:18 AM

Carole K.
sallie horton
I clicked on my pic and it enlarges. It looks like the letter in question is a K.

Added by Carole K. on May 12, 2015 8:15 PM

Briar✿Rože
Israel Lathrop/Lothrop
Hi tcd

Thank you for the information on my duplicate memorial. I finely found the duplicate and have notified the person you mentioned in your email.

Thank You for catching my mistake.

Sincerely
Rose

Added by Briar✿Rože on Feb 15, 2015 11:09 AM

Kathi Lynn King
Inaccurate memorial
# 106418713 this was added by Nancy bur is actually a duplicate and is in the wrong cemetery. John is buried in Greensburg in St. Clair Cemetery. He is already up in that cemetery with a photo and death cert attached if possible could you delete this memorial thank you.

Added by Kathi Lynn King on Nov 18, 2014 4:25 PM

Kathi Lynn King
kloos
sorry I transposed the number on birth it is 1897. Kathi

Added by Kathi Lynn King on Nov 09, 2014 6:52 AM

Kathi Lynn King
Kloos
My friend and I have photographed St. Vincent cemetery and are in the process of uploading our photos to all of the Kloos and came across Alcium E. 1897-1963. However his tombstone and his pennsylvania death certificate list his birth as April 9 1987 and date of death as Dec. 27 1933 wifes name Anna M. is it possible you can fix the dates on this memorial thank you Kathi

Added by Kathi Lynn King on Nov 09, 2014 6:50 AM

Karen Ayers Weir
Oak Grrove Cemetery, Travis County Tx
fyi

Pansy Marie Waechter Maner is NOT Deceased. She is alive and well.

Added by Karen Ayers Weir on Oct 06, 2014 1:36 PM

BLV
John Powell - Memorial #12091400
Hi
Please make the following changes and addition to the memorial of John Powell.

Change date of birth - from: 1803 to: unknown

Change date of death - from: Jun. 23, 1853
To: Jul. 23, 1853 (as shown on his headstone)

Add marker transcription - AE 47 Yrs.

Thank you,
Beverly

Added by BLV on Oct 02, 2014 2:56 PM

BLV
John Powell - memorial #12091400

Added by BLV on Oct 02, 2014 2:49 PM

Judy Wilmot Davison "Aunt J"
Place of birth - Hepsibah Brewster
Hi Tim - thanks for the info. I suspect you may be right that she was born in Norwich, but DAR information contains many errors, because it does rely heavily on contributions made by descendants. I am still seeking some kind of independent confirmation. She was my 4th great-grandmother.

Added by Judy Wilmot Davison "Aunt... on Aug 06, 2014 2:26 PM

Sarah Bitter
Silence Hatch Devol
Thank you. For the connection information.

Added by Sarah Bitter on Jul 19, 2014 12:06 PM

Allan Joyce
Kimball vs Kimble
The Kimball/Kimble clans are in my lines also, in 3 branches. Sorry, but I'd like to keep Polly's maiden name as Kimball.

Added by Allan Joyce on Jun 11, 2014 8:08 PM

Loretta
RE: Cannell
you are very welcome!

Added by Loretta on May 09, 2014 3:05 PM

LindaC
Margaret Jane Clezie Beebe
Memorial #92978314


Just wanted to advise that the above memorial created by your cousin is a duplicate of memorial #78093705.

Tx.

Added by LindaC on May 03, 2014 5:43 PM

Marie Bonafonte
Abner Loomis
Your request has been completed.

Added by Marie Bonafonte on Feb 15, 2014 8:24 PM

Rick Heiser
Margaret Jane Clezie Beebe
Correct dates for Margaret Jane Clezie Beebe:

Born: 29 June 1845 (not 1846), at Toronto, Ontario

Immigrated to the U.S. with her family in 1852 (not 1850)

Died: 13 Feb 1915 (not 1919), at Cleveland, Ohio

She was a sister of my great-grandfather. I have the dates from a family Bible and official records.

Rick Heiser

Added by Rick Heiser on Jan 19, 2014 12:30 PM

genealogy friend
Richard Edgar Elvidge
Sorry to hear about Nancy
Richard Elvidge # 17702367
Parents Lockwood 67123841
Eliz 67123884
Please link

Added by genealogy friend on Jan 16, 2014 9:45 AM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service