Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
vacs@hotmail.com (#46777769)
 member for 11 years, 3 months, 25 days
Bonnie
RE: Clifft Cemetery
Hi Vicky, thank you for sending the info for Robert L. & Girlean Clifft. Memorial # 41492185. Sorry to say these are not my memorials that you sent the info for. You will have to go thru the one that created them.
Wish I could have helped. Have a great day.
Bonnie

Added by Bonnie on Feb 04, 2016 4:52 PM

Bonnie
RE: Clifft Cemetery
Please send me the memorial # so I can make the connections. Thank you
Bonnie

Added by Bonnie on Jan 31, 2016 5:46 PM

J L
RE: Philadelphia Methodist Church Cemetery
Corrected to WWI. Thanks -

Added by J L on Feb 13, 2014 8:45 AM

Janice Hall
RE: Bear Creek Cemetery
The info for Lettie Anderson Turner was obtained from her death certificate.

Added by Janice Hall on Jan 25, 2014 7:37 PM

Deb Elliott
Photo request for Haynes...
Family Cemetery in Alpharetta, Ga.

Do you have any idea where this cemetery is? No mention of it on Google maps either. I have driven Haynes Bridge road many times (thought it might be near its namesake road) but have never seen any sign of a cemetery. That area is pretty well built now maybe the graves are gone. Wish I could help, sorry.

Added by Deb Elliott on Sep 23, 2013 5:48 PM

Scout Finch
RE: Minden City Cemetery
Thanks for the information, Vicki. I'd received an SAC shortly after submitting those memorials with a link that F. Marion was the father of Corrie. The dates for F. Marion were from his headstone. We all know that most sources i.e. Bibles, census records, transcriptions, et al can contain erroneous information. I appreciate you letting me know about the census and dates; I will correct with you sourced for the corrections. I truly appreciate you letting me know.

Added by Scout Finch on Oct 30, 2012 6:14 AM

eddy sanders
RE: Lebanon Cemetery
William MartinTurner and Fannie Turner are my kin. Just now saw the message on findagrave.

Added by eddy sanders on Oct 23, 2012 11:37 PM

Kathy Burr
RE: Hazard Cemetery
THANKS!!!! :) k

Added by Kathy Burr on Jul 13, 2012 4:13 PM

Blue Rose
RE: Lafayette Cemetery Tombstone
Is it possible that Robert had a second wife named Lydia? She is buried on the other side of him.

Added by Blue Rose on Nov 28, 2010 8:46 PM

Blue Rose
RE: Lafayette Cemetery Tombstone
Vickie,
I'm glad you wrote to me. I had a few helpers type these in and they have placed the date wrong. My records and the pictures of the stone show that July 9, 1855 was the death date and she is buried beside Dr. Robert Dickerson so your are most likely right and this was his wife. If you have the birth date please send it to me for the record.
The date date has now been placed correctly on the page.
Thank you,
Nancy

Added by Blue Rose on Nov 28, 2010 5:38 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service