Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bobbie Camp Floyd (#46638110)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 25 days
PreviousNext
Michael Eugene Shaner
Your Time & Talents Are Truly Appreciated
On behalf of a grateful Shaner Family, thank you for the transfer of the memorial that you lovingly created for Eugene F. Shaner.

Added by Michael Eugene Shaner on Jul 04, 2015 12:55 PM

Loretta Yazdanipanah
#134380264 - Add Children
Hello, and thank you so much Bobbie for taking the time to add my Father, Claude Ausborn Martin,
#134380264, to this registry. You listed our brother, David Wesley Martin, who is deceased as of 2012, as his children. He also has two daughters: Grace Annette Martin Lucas, Born 8/16/1950, and still living, and Loretta Yvonne Martin Yazdanipanah, Born 12/10/1956 and still living. We would greatly appreciate being added to this beautiful memorial! Thanks again.

Best regards,

Loretta

Added by Loretta Yazdanipanah on Jun 30, 2015 12:26 PM

Dollie Foster
Dollie Anne Foster
Sweet Bobbie, Thank you for adding her toFind A Grave. A few corrections her name is Annie Mae Martin-McGowan-Brown born November 28, 1911 in Columbia, MauryCounty, Tennessee. She also has two living daughters. Dorothy Leona McGowan -Foster and Lena Mae Brown - McElroy. Again thank you for you endeavors.

Added by Dollie Foster on Jun 29, 2015 3:20 PM

Teddy Burt
Robert Gerdes Memorial
Bobbie, Thanks for the transfer of my uncle's memorial. I just hope I can do as good a job as you've done. Thanks, Teddy

Added by Teddy Burt on Jun 27, 2015 3:54 AM

Richard Mayo
Rae Leaster (Key) Amson /Sanders
Yes they are the same person will be sending you all the info on her then i will delete my memorial thank you for showing me this

Added by Richard Mayo on Jun 19, 2015 5:17 PM

Perry Area Historical Society
Joseph E. Colquitt
Ava Annie Lee was the daughter of William N. Lee and Mary L. Lee of Oglethorpe County Georgia according to a land record recorded in Deed Book Q, p. 139. Please change this information.

Added by Perry Area Historical Soc... on Jun 16, 2015 6:33 PM

Vicky McCall
Memorial#81056652
dear Bobbie,

I am contacting you for a family member of this memorial. This person is not deceased and she is alive and and well. Would you please remove her from find a grave till further notice. It is greatly appreciated.

Vicky McCall for Jeanne Mauch Sorrell sister in law of Bonnie Ruth James Mauch

Added by Vicky McCall on Jun 09, 2015 4:01 PM

jamie johnson Crouse
73233268
Disregared last message
thank you
jamie

Added by jamie johnson Crouse on Jun 08, 2015 11:49 AM

jamie johnson Crouse
73233268
Would you transfer to splendora Cemetery that is where she is layed to rest

Thank you
Jamie

Added by jamie johnson Crouse on Jun 08, 2015 11:46 AM

Debbie
Regardin last message
the Memorial Number is # 10125813 its for
Fred McKinney Simmons and
Burnis Raines Simmons

Added by Debbie on May 21, 2015 12:29 PM

Debbie
Fixing your information
Fred Makinley Simmons an Burnis Simmones Raines had Sonny, Donny, Roy, Adabell. Adabell married Charles Stevens. Sonny married Shirley,Roy married Doris, an not sure who Donny or Mary married..... A daughter of one of Freds Sibilings. Who often had Burnis Simmons visiting her. So please fix your information. Cause they never had a Willie Simmons nor did ada marry whom you claimed. Thank You!

Added by Debbie on May 21, 2015 11:59 AM

Ellie Stoumbaugh Carosa
Hannah M. Spurgin
Thank you for transferring Hannah M. Spurgin over to me. It is much appreciated.

EJC

Added by Ellie Stoumbaugh Carosa on May 07, 2015 4:59 PM

Ellie Stoumbaugh Carosa
Hannah M. Spurgin
Thank you Bobbie for transferring Jesse Spurgin to me. I also meant to ask you if you would also transfer Hannah M. Spurgin #10125501 to me as well. She is the wife of Jesse Spurgin.

Thank you again

EJC # 16440698

Added by Ellie Stoumbaugh Carosa on May 07, 2015 4:43 AM

Ellie Stoumbaugh Carosa
Jesse Spurgin
Dear Bobbie

Will you be so kind as to transfer Jesse Spurgin
#10125505 over to me?

My number is 16440698.

Thanks so much.

EJC

Added by Ellie Stoumbaugh Carosa on May 06, 2015 5:48 AM

Kathy Stroope Veasey
Carper transfers
Thanks so much, Kathy

Added by Kathy Stroope Veasey on Apr 30, 2015 9:13 AM

pz
Pauline Martin #134381466
I was out taking photos and added these for Ivan and Pauline Martin. Also took a better shot of Connie McIntosh headstone. Peggy

Added by pz on Apr 09, 2015 12:52 PM

Deborah Siemonsma
Margaret Jeffers
I noticed on my Aunt Margaet Jeffers that you had a misspelling of my parents last name. It is Friesen, Please kindly correct this.
How do you know Margaret Jeffers?
I would appreciate a reply,
Deborah Siemonsma

Added by Deborah Siemonsma on Mar 23, 2015 2:43 AM

Juanita Woods
Chester A. Watts 63470243
Please delete Chester Watts from the Luling Cemetery. He is buried at Hall Cemetery. I found headstone and set up on the Hall Cemetery. His wife Doris is buried in the Luling Cem by her first husband Homer Crawford. Thanks.

Added by Juanita Woods on Mar 20, 2015 7:59 PM

K. E. P.
Myrtle Goff
I'm trying to figure out the "real" misses William J. Bonner. One place has his wife as Myrtle May Ryan (1873-1944). The other place has her name as Myrtle May Quigley Goff. (1905-1943) You have her listed as married to Robert Andrew Goff and also William Bonner. Are you sure about that? She had a daughter by the Bonner...Goldie Bonner??? I'm just trying to clarify this. The Missouri death certificates of these 2 Myrtles proves that they are 2 separate women. One died in Sedalia as a result of a skull fracture due to a auto accident (1943-Goff) and the other says she died in Vernon County (in the State Hospital) due to pneumonia (1944-Ryan).
Do you know anything more?

Added by K. E. P. on Mar 19, 2015 10:18 PM

K. E. P.
Myrtle Goff
I'm trying to figure out the "real" misses William J. Bonner. One place has his wife as Myrtle May Ryan (1873-1944). The other place has her name as Myrtle May Quigley Goff. (1905-1943) You have her listed as married to Robert Andrew Goff and also William Bonner. Are you sure about that? She had a daughter by the Bonner...Goldie Bonner??? I'm just trying to clarify this. The Missouri death certificates of these 2 Myrtles proves that they are 2 separate women. One died in Sedalia as a result of a skull fracture due to a auto accident (1943-Goff) and the other says she died in Vernon County (in the State Hospital) due to pneumonia (1944-Ryan).
Do you know anything more?

Added by K. E. P. on Mar 19, 2015 10:18 PM

Karyn Williams
Annie Diebel Corrections
The birth and death dates do not match the headstone of Annie Diebel at Alice Cemetery.

Thank you for all you do.

Added by Karyn Williams on Mar 07, 2015 3:22 PM

Malachi 4:6
Parents?
Hi I think that Caroline Harel is linked up to the wrong parents. According to the dates, their daughter was born 20 years before her parents.

Added by Malachi 4:6 on Mar 03, 2015 2:42 PM

Rosemary McIntosh
Florence Barth, memorial #72926087
My name is Rosemary McIntosh and I'm the Granddaughter of Florence Barth. Can you please release this memorial to me so that I may correct the numerous mistakes that was made in the original memorial?
Thank you
Rosemary McIntosh

Added by Rosemary McIntosh on Feb 16, 2015 1:38 AM

J Serio
Wrong cemetery?
Slayton Family 131396639

I think you have the wrong Roselawn cemetery

I think this is the one in

McAllen
Hidalgo County
Texas USA

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GSln=Brown&GSiman=1&GScid=6474&CRid=6474&pt=Roselawn%20Cemetery&

Thanks

Added by J Serio on Jan 22, 2015 6:34 PM

Pat Shaw
Memorial# 9987151
NAME: Elizabeth Allen
BIRTH DATE: 29 Apr 1728

the marker also says 1728 not 1727

Added by Pat Shaw on Dec 28, 2014 3:33 AM

PreviousNext
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service