Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
DPlus9 (#46635247)
 member for 12 years, 3 months, 15 days
PreviousNext
Rachel Keller
Roy E Cashman
per your request for a memorial photo. There is no grave stone for Mr. Cashman. I had previously checked this for someone else and just went again to triple check...there is no marker..I am sorry.

Added by Rachel Keller on Jun 01, 2015 6:34 PM

Debbie B
Elsie B. Doty
Hi, I'm curious why you rejected the edit for Mrs. Doty. Maiden name Barker. Do you have conflicting information? if so, I would like it for my family tree. Memorial 18843137. Thanks for all you do for Find A Grave.
--Debbie

Added by Debbie B on May 31, 2015 8:20 PM

Barb T.
Thank you so much!
Thanks so much for the transfer of Thomas and the marker photo is just wonderful! Take care, Barb T.

Added by Barb T. on Apr 26, 2015 1:49 PM

Carol M.
Transfer request
Thank you so much for creating these 2 memorials for my mother-in-law and father-in-law. I appreciate it. Would you please transfer them to me for safekeeping?
18632053 & 18632058
Thank you, Carol

Added by Carol M. on Feb 26, 2015 7:12 PM

Phil Bo
Transfer
Awesome...Thank You

Added by Phil Bo on Dec 26, 2014 10:29 AM

Richard McLean
Euphemia Maria Dulle
Euphemia is actually buried in the St Bernards Cemetery in Albers, IL

Added by Richard McLean on Oct 14, 2014 3:33 PM

Gail Helton
Sophie Kissel #27395442
Would you consider transferring this memorial to me?
I'm a distant relative, but I have a whole bunch of information to add to this memorial. First, the maiden name you have for Sophia is not what you have listed. I also have her parents names, place of birth and place of death. In addition, I have when she was married. If you do not want to transfer this to me, I would be happy to supply you with all this information....just let me know.
Take care,
Gail Karch Helton

Added by Gail Helton on Aug 06, 2014 4:43 PM

Gail Helton
Sophie Kissel #27395442
Would you consider transferring this memorial to me?
I'm a distant relative, but I have a whole bunch of information to add to this memorial. First, the maiden name you have for Sophia is not what you have listed. I also have her parents names, place of birth and place of death. In addition, I have when she was married. If you do not want to transfer this to me, I would be happy to supply you with all this information....just let me know.
Take care,
Gail Karch Helton

Added by Gail Helton on Aug 06, 2014 4:43 PM

Bob Rowe
RE: Irma Berndt
It was my pleasure to help you.

Added by Bob Rowe on Jun 15, 2014 6:01 AM

John Sutherland
RE: Alice Holmes
DPlus9,

Glad to help. It seems all of the Holmes graves in Mountain View have now been photographed, so you should be good to go.

Best regards,

John

Added by John Sutherland on May 28, 2014 6:54 PM

Harvey Bell
RE: Herman Burhkuhl
Thanks!

Any suggestions for listings of Washington Co., IL Burials?

Harvey

Added by Harvey Bell on May 03, 2014 9:56 AM

Anonymous
Ethelora Walker
Thank you so much for the photo! I'm so glad there was a break in the awful weather and you were able to do it. The family Bible and all the research my grandmother did back in the 40s and 50s said her name was Etheldra. It's kind of hard to read the name in the photo, but it's good to know what her real name was. There is a list, too, of her siblings, most of whom have equally odd names, with only a Samuel or George or so here and there. Thank you again!

Added by Anonymous on Mar 06, 2014 7:11 PM

David Coward
RE: Edward Little, Louise Borup, Ethel Lynch
I am reasonably certain this John Lynch (1891-1964) is the one who married Ethel May (Little) Manning (1891-1923) on 7 February 1920 in Hennepin County, MN. Unfortunately, the Jan. 1920 census doesn't list them together (it was 1-2 weeks before their marriage), and she died before the 1930 census--which lists him as widowed, as does the 1940 census. His death certificate lists his presumed second wife as Corinne Lynch, whom I can find no confirming information for. Ethel had been first married to Patrick J. Manning (1869-1959) in 1908 when she was but 16 and he was 39. And in terms of Harry Albert Little, Edward "Archie" Little's first child with Louise Borup (1882-1965), he was listed as born 11 Nov. 1900, though their marriage record indicates 6 Aug. 1901 in Minneapolis, MN. He died 21 December 1967 in Kitsap County, Washington. HIs widow, Beatrice Bock Little (1901-1989) died 22 years later. They had two daughters whom I presume are both alive, though quite elderly.

Added by David Coward on Mar 02, 2014 9:40 AM

David Coward
RE: Edward Little, Louise Borup, Ethel Lynch
Fairly distant, by marriage.

Added by David Coward on Feb 24, 2014 5:42 PM

Vickye Blatherwick
priscilla Higgins Memorial
Thank you for the transfer, I have linked her to her husband, who was buried in Missouri.

Added by Vickye Blatherwick on Feb 18, 2014 11:03 AM

Linda C. Driscoll
Mojonnier photos
Thanks so much for the photos of this family. I've put in a request for the other two listed on the grave marker. Appreciate your help! Linda

Added by Linda C. Driscoll on Feb 04, 2014 4:31 PM

R-McLaughlin
Thankyou !!!
You posted photo of my Great Great Grandfather Hugo McLaughlin and saved me long drive from Chicago.

You are too kind.

Added by R-McLaughlin on Feb 03, 2014 8:02 AM

Russ M
Appel Photo
Steve
Thanks for the transfer and the photo
Russ

Added by Russ M on Jan 27, 2014 5:28 PM

David Forcade
Regarding Daniel Forcade
Thank you so much for linking Daniel to his father.

My best to you and God Bless...
David Forcade

Added by David Forcade on Jan 26, 2014 3:23 AM

Valerie
Green and Jane "Jennie" Farmer
Thank you, thank you, thank you for your genuine, sincere contribution to this site. Valerie

Added by Valerie on Jan 13, 2014 6:27 AM

DaphneL
John Bernard (Ben) Stuever
I believe that they birth year may be incorrect. In my records and it appears on the tombstone that the year is 1838 not 1833 could you please confirm?

Added by DaphneL on Jan 11, 2014 11:44 AM

DaphneL
John Bernard (Ben) Stuever
I believe that they birth year may be incorrect. In my records and it appears on the tombstone that the year is 1838 not 1833 could you please confirm?

Added by DaphneL on Jan 11, 2014 11:43 AM

Valerie
RE: Green & Jennie Farmer
Hi, yes please transfer the memorials for Green Farmer #18729204 and Jennie Farmer #18729215 to me so I can add their bios. Thanks so much, Valerie #47723858.

Added by Valerie on Dec 14, 2013 9:03 AM

Resa Nichols Hennings
RE: Simon and Rena M. Nichols
Great! Simon is Mem #17798467, Rena is #17798473. They are in Pritchett Cemetery, Clinton Co, IL. My F-A-G is 967621. Thanks so much.
Resa Nichols Hennings

Added by Resa Nichols Hennings on Dec 13, 2013 7:44 PM

Lillian Walker
John Schrage Memorials # 21966583
Hi
I added a photo. John Schrage is my 3rd Great Grandfather.

Lillian

Added by Lillian Walker on Dec 10, 2013 11:22 AM

PreviousNext
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service