Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lionel Alva, Jr. (#46609834)
 member for 11 years, 1 month, 2 days
Next
mama.dee
75186512
this is the third Find A Grave entry for my mother. Would you please remove it. Thank you.

Added by mama.dee on Mar 09, 2015 7:36 AM

Will Rinehart
additional requests
I would also like the request transfer of the following:

24664882 - my paternal great-grandmother Ruth Elizabeth Bowman Rinehart

26346604 Virgil Harvil Smith, who is my great uncle. He died leaving no children, and he and the preservation of his legacy is special to me.

Added by Will Rinehart on Feb 18, 2015 2:22 AM

Will Rinehart
transfer
Hello! I would like to request a transfer for my grandfather's listing. He died in 2011. He is #81018857

Added by Will Rinehart on Feb 18, 2015 1:55 AM

Kathleen
May I please manage my father's memorial
I contacted you by email several months ago but have not received a response from you. I might not have included my ID #? I hope you are feeling well. I thank you for creating this memorial for my father. I would appreciate it greatly if you would pass on management of Sam Webster Daily's memorial #24564415 to me, his daughter Kathleen Daily #48189508.
Warm Regards,
Kathleen Daily Perez

Added by Kathleen on Jan 31, 2015 2:30 PM

Marc Wood
Conan T. Wood Sr.
On further review, the Laurel Hill listing doesn't show a picture. If you could move the picture to the Laurel Hill Cemetery that would be great. Thanks.


Marc Conan Wood

Added by Marc Wood on Jan 29, 2015 10:34 AM

Marc Wood
Conan T. Wood Sr.
There are two entries for my grandfather. One in Mission Laurel Hill Cemetery, which is correct, and one in McAllen, which is incorrect. Please delete the one in McAllen.

Added by Marc Wood on Jan 29, 2015 10:28 AM

wmk222
vollmer family i do have info on them
they are my relatives thropugh george wolfram

Added by wmk222 on Dec 22, 2014 6:31 PM

Linda Moore Mora
Jesus M. "Jesse" Mora
Would you be so kind to transfer is site to me Linda Moore Mora, this is my husbands brother.
He is buried at Rio Grande Valley State Veterans Cemetery in Mission, TX #93481241. Thanks, Linda

Added by Linda Moore Mora on Sep 12, 2014 10:49 AM

CHAD ERWIN
lois and joesph erwin
thanks, chad

Added by CHAD ERWIN on Aug 01, 2014 1:09 AM

CHAD ERWIN
stanley erwin
thanks, chad

Added by CHAD ERWIN on Aug 01, 2014 1:07 AM

K.A. Coffey
Wrong Cemetery
Your memorial 74073230 is in the wrong WEST POINT cemetery. Ours is just Rural Indiana, I believe the one you want is Military...

Thanks
Karen Coffey

Added by K.A. Coffey on May 14, 2014 2:14 PM

Rod & Kay Smith
James Carroll Spikes
I am wondering if it would be possible to have my Cousin James Carroll Spikes memorial transferred to me. I am the family genealogist and linked him to his parents which links him to other family members.

Added by Rod & Kay Smith on May 10, 2014 7:44 AM

Angel
My Uncle Bob
I am wondering if it would be possible to get my Uncle Bob Durst's memorial transferred to me. Here is the link. I looked for the request transfer button and I am unable to find it :(

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=90918040

Added by Angel on Feb 27, 2014 2:49 PM

Terry
RE: Wm. Henry Biggs
Thank you! I pray he gets better!!

Added by Terry on Feb 23, 2014 5:42 PM

"IRISH EYES ARE SMILING"
Manalisay
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gsr&GSln=Manalisay&GSiman=1&

Added by "IRISH EYES ARE SMILING" on Feb 23, 2014 5:31 PM

"IRISH EYES ARE SMILING"
Here you go
3604151

Added by "IRISH EYES ARE SMILING" on Feb 23, 2014 5:27 PM

"IRISH EYES ARE SMILING"
Here it is
17340851

Added by "IRISH EYES ARE SMILING" on Feb 23, 2014 5:18 PM

"IRISH EYES ARE SMILING"
Manalisay
What do you want for me to do?

Added by "IRISH EYES ARE SMILING" on Feb 23, 2014 4:47 PM

David Ruelas
Eugenio Rodrigues
Just a reminder that Eugenio Rodrigues was not from Weslaco, TX. He was from Mercedes, TX. Hope you can make the correction. I am his uncle David Ruelas and we were raised in Mercedes, TX. Thanks in advance for making this correction.

Added by David Ruelas on Feb 23, 2014 5:57 AM

j. bradley
Lewis R. Hammerly
Have added a photo & caption to memorial. jim

Added by j. bradley on Jan 20, 2014 2:02 PM

Terry Foenander
John Vidovich
John Vidovich was born in Austria, in November, 1900, and arrived in America in the year, 1865, the very same year that the CSS Stonewall was surrendered to government authorities in Cuba. He was never married, and was a grocer in Galveston. All these details are shown in the 1880, and 1900 United States census documents available online.

Added by Terry Foenander on Jan 14, 2014 8:27 AM

Kelly K
Mayme Belle Cochran Dubose
Hi Lionel
I notice you added a photo for her on findagrave. I was wondering if you are related. Would you be able to tell me if that photo is of Ruth or Mayme? I believe there are actually two different wives of Herbert and Ruth and Mayme are not the same person.
Thanks,
Kelly

Added by Kelly K on Jan 13, 2014 12:04 AM

Josie Mancias
Thank You
Thank you so much for doing this. God Bless You!

Added by Josie Mancias on Jan 06, 2014 9:34 PM

Devas daughter
Don Richard Smith # 13983745
I would really appreciate it if you transfer my father's memorial to me.

Thank you for adding his memorial and caring for it. The photo is beautiful!

Added by Devas daughter on Nov 17, 2013 12:23 PM

Carolyn Brinkmeyer
Julie Peters 14183662
Maiden Name: Barcak
Father: Lukas Barcak 82120687
Mother: Veronika Barcak 82120773
Husband: Leo Peters 14183644

THANKS!

Added by Carolyn Brinkmeyer on Nov 11, 2013 3:51 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service