Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Soul Seekers (#46603365)
 member for 12 years, 10 months, 12 days
Next
Hochi
Richard Vallance
Bio info has been added to Richard Vallance

Added by Hochi on Oct 25, 2016 4:37 AM

DD
RE: joyce lee jenkins ebberling
You're very welcome.
Have a great day.
DD

Added by DD on Oct 13, 2016 7:43 AM

Martha
RE: Edna May Williams Cuinningham
Thank you so much!

Added by Martha on Sep 28, 2016 8:00 PM

Patricia
RE: Mary Ellen Brown McCarty
Hello,

Thank you for your kind answer and for letting me know the error is with the headstone. Mary Elizabeth was my g-g grandmother. The mistaken estimated dates don't bother me too much, but the wrong middle name is a real shame.
Thanks again for all the work you've done in documenting the resting place of so many people.

Sincerely,
Patricia

re:#36852946

Added by Patricia on Sep 28, 2016 5:57 PM

April Star
RE: Alvin Clingman Deitz Jr.
I will try to locate the Wyatt family next. I might come across the others you requested. Thank you for the message.

Added by April Star on Sep 07, 2016 7:50 PM

Scott Hill
RE: nathan norman
Thanks, have a good Labor Day.

Added by Scott Hill on Sep 04, 2016 5:19 PM

Grave_Walker
Duplicate Memorials for Same person
It appears you have made 2 memorials for the same person.

Elmo Medford

#36006773 & 36621069

Added by Grave_Walker on Aug 21, 2016 1:29 PM

Dawn Manion
Need to make a correction on David E Webster
My father's find a grave info wrong needs to be corrected! My father's spouse's name is Suzanne G Gries. Me being his daughter my name is not Donna it is Dawn Marie

Added by Dawn Manion on Aug 11, 2016 10:23 PM

PAS
RE: Nancy Potter Tarrant
Betty Jo Scott is my mom
Robert Daniel Tarrant is my Grandfather
Henry Albert Tarrant is my Great-Grandfather
John Mcconnell Tarrant is my Great-Great-Grandfather
and his wife Nancy Potter is my Great-Great Grandmother.
May I ask the same question on you. How are you related through whom?
Thank you
PAS

Added by PAS on Aug 01, 2016 4:05 PM

tdh
RE: Re: Annie Celia Herren Low #56877017
Well, thank you for checking for me. Be well!

Added by tdh on Jul 31, 2016 11:43 AM

Jane Golenko
RE: claude amos pace
You are most welcome!

Added by Jane Golenko on Jul 31, 2016 8:50 AM

tdh
Re: Annie Celia Herren Low #56877017
Hello, I was just wondering if Celia's death certificate happens to list her parents. I am seeking Herren family connections. Thanks!

Added by tdh on Jul 30, 2016 9:48 AM

DD
RE: John Howard Ashing
Thank you.
I sincerely appreciate all your research and hard work for this site.
Take care.
DD

Added by DD on Jul 27, 2016 3:58 PM

Yvonne P. Edwards
RE: Robert Vincent Wyatt
You are very welcome.
Yvonne

Added by Yvonne P. Edwards on Jul 23, 2016 7:52 PM

Linda Dukes
RE: Memorial 103579318 Eliza Failer
She did not die as Yount, , and she is not buried where you put her. see memorial# 167012432

Added by Linda Dukes on Jul 15, 2016 5:04 PM

Linda Dukes
Failer-Faler Cemetery
Much confusion about this family...There is a "lost" Cemetery in a farmers field, that we are calling the Failer-Faler Cemetery. We are getting ready to transcribe & photograph the entire Cemetery. Many findagrave memorials are posted in Shawnee, that should be in this Cemetery. As we transcribe them, we will be asking people to move them to the appropriate Cemetery. Sorry for all the confusion, I was confused also! To top it all off, there is suppose to be a third Failer/Faler Family Cemetery in the woods nearby...Thanks for being patient

Added by Linda Dukes on Jul 15, 2016 11:51 AM

Lin
Memorial #81650439
Thank you for letting me know. The name & dates on Betty J. Green Cheatham's memorial are correct, however June Draper added wrong gravestone picture, and someone linked wrong spouse and added the same wrong gravestone picture.

Added by Lin on Jul 11, 2016 8:39 AM

Helen Strickland
RE: Mary Ellen Barber #132995085
Thank you your further information on Mary Ellen's names. I have included your information on the memorial. I appreciate you.

Added by Helen Strickland on May 28, 2016 11:23 PM

Helen Strickland
Mary Ellen Barber #132995085
Hi, I recently received an edit to change her maiden name from Hoke to Thomas. I declined because I had received an earlier edit to add her maiden name to Hoke.
I will be glad to change it to Thomas, if you can send me something to prove it in.
Don't mean to be hard to please, I just want to get it right, either Hoke or Thomas.
Thanks for the other information you provided, which I did approve.

Added by Helen Strickland on May 28, 2016 4:34 PM

MSL
RE: Trawick family
Thank-you. I've indeed done that. I'd appreciate it if you'd process the parental links that I sent for Arka and George's infant daughter. Her memorial number is 8934872.

Thanks, again.
MSL

Added by MSL on Apr 29, 2016 2:56 PM

MSL
Trawick transfer
Thanks so much! I appreciate it, and I've made the corrections/additions, and family links myself. I've sent you edits to link her infant daughter to her.

MSL

Added by MSL on Apr 29, 2016 6:59 AM

Roger E. White
Emma White Whitlock Memorial
Emma was my great aunt. I had taken ownership of a previous memorial that had incorrect data such as the cemetery and burial plot. The correct spelling of Emma's middle name is Loueasa named after her grandmother's first name Louisiana. This information is taken from an actual copy of the family bible birth record page showing her birth as Sept 8, 1872. You may combine the correct burial plot into my record and delete your memorial. I have White family documentation
to my ancestor Thomas White who arrived in Virginia in 1636. One of my projects was to make
memorials for all my White family great aunts and uncles. I had listed the memorial with the last name of White in error and have corrected it.

Roger White

Added by Roger E. White on Apr 28, 2016 9:19 PM

Jerry Owen
OOPS!
The last batch of corrections that you sent me were deleted. I wasn't short tempered or angry. But I must of pushed the wrong button. Do you want to try again?
Jerry W. Owen
Ripley, MS

Added by Jerry Owen on Apr 21, 2016 8:57 PM

Silbert Hartis
RE: Holman
You are very welcome. Happy to please

Added by Silbert Hartis on Apr 18, 2016 6:00 PM

Alice Holloway
Changes
I recently submitted a change on death dates.
I appologize but the death date was 1912

Added by Alice Holloway on Apr 14, 2016 4:28 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service