Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Grave Yard Ghost (#46520412)
 member for 12 years, 2 months, 22 days
PreviousNext
Rick McCarroll
Hartman
Thanks for the transfer.

Added by Rick McCarroll on Dec 08, 2013 5:44 AM

Nancy Eliason Walker
Ellen Parmelee
Thanks for your attention. Nancy Walker

Added by Nancy Eliason Walker on Nov 28, 2013 8:36 AM

SGirton
Fred Clair Knick, Sr
Thanks for the transfer. Sincerely, Sharon

Added by SGirton on Nov 25, 2013 7:57 PM

Kathy Mack Kovach
McCormick
Thank you so much for the McCormick memorial transfers. You have made tremendous contributions and I love being able to see these graves from afar! Thanks for all you do. - Kathy

Added by Kathy Mack Kovach on Nov 25, 2013 7:51 PM

April Uhl Brooks
uhl Family
Thank you very much for all the transfers...I'll take vary good care of them and finish the connections..April Uhl Brooks

Added by April Uhl Brooks on Nov 03, 2013 11:50 AM

Dottie Belt-Cornell
Mary Belt Lott
Thanks for transferring my sister's site to me. I appreciate it very much and thank you for setting it up. You have no idea how much it means to me. Dottie Belt-Cornell

Added by Dottie Belt-Cornell on Nov 03, 2013 9:24 AM

Martha
Dollie and John Sole
Thanks for the transfers. I have deleted my memorial for Nancy (Dollie) and have updated the memorials. :-)
Martha

Added by Martha on Nov 02, 2013 10:14 PM

Ann
Hailmon & Malissa Grim
Thank you for their transfer!

Ann

Added by Ann on Nov 02, 2013 4:02 PM

April Uhl Brooks
Charles David Uhl Margart Casteel
Would you mind transferring Charles David Uhl's and Margaret Jane Casteel's children over to me...I'm trying to link my family and their children and add pictures and information to their sites.
They are:
Susan Wilmina "Minnie" Uhl Johnson 29482398
Spouse John Thomas Johnson 29257671

Harry Henderson Uhl 21638095
wife Mozelle Gorrell Uhl 21638086

Charles McClellan uhl 21637937
Wife Leona Hazelrigg Uhl 21638001
Son Bernard McClellan Uhl 21637920

Addie May Uhl 18848315
Spouce Floyd McGee Ayers 18848335

David Archibald UHl 21637965
Winona Meisenbelder Uhl 18867584
Fred Forman Uhl 21638026/

wife Mary Ann Hughes 21638020

Monroe Uhl 21638037
Wife Tabitha Kellar Stanley 21638145
Daughters
Nellie Uhl 21638112
Georgiana Uhl 9480505
Margaret May Uhl 21638006
Monroe Uhl jr 18867616 and his wife Susie Bell Farson

thank you
April Uhl Brooks (#47786539)

Added by April Uhl Brooks on Oct 24, 2013 5:49 PM

Rosalyn Hendon
Allan and Eleanor Hall
Thank you for these memorial transfers!

Added by Rosalyn Hendon on Sep 09, 2013 7:53 PM

Rosalyn Hendon
William McLaurine Hall
Thank you kindly for this transfer. It is much appreciated.

Added by Rosalyn Hendon on Sep 04, 2013 7:39 PM

Bill Cheatham
Orlando Linn Thorn
Thank you for transferring his memorial over to me. Best regards - Bill C.

Added by Bill Cheatham on Sep 03, 2013 2:57 PM

Kathie
RE: Shultz/Wise
No need to transfer. Just wondered if we were cousins!

Added by Kathie on Sep 02, 2013 1:09 PM

Terri & Stan
Bethel Baptist Cemetery, Wood Co., WV
Thanks for transferring the McWilliams family to us - we added brief bios for each family member. What a tragic story!

Hope we are not overwhelming you with suggestions/corrections as we add photographs to this cemetery.

We really appreciate all of the hard work you have already done there!

Terri & Stan

Added by Terri & Stan on Sep 02, 2013 8:19 AM

Nancy Fleetwood Miller
Thank You!!!
Thank you so much for transferring Anna Therese Patton Rapp and Hal Milton Rapp. The memorials you created are so wonderful and we are just thrilled! Nancy

Added by Nancy Fleetwood Miller on Sep 02, 2013 3:13 AM

Ruth Masing
Sarah Hill
Thank you so much for transferring this memorial to me. Sarah was my great grandfather's sister. Thanks for all you do!
Ruth

Added by Ruth Masing on Sep 01, 2013 6:27 PM

Betty Scott Marx
Frank Pifer #24700243
Thank you very much for the transfer. It is much appreciated.

Betty #46786010

Added by Betty Scott Marx on Aug 31, 2013 10:58 PM

April Uhl Brooks
Wood Co WV Uhl Families
Would you mind releasing the Uhl family Cemetery links to me, so that I can link the family together.
thanks
Aprilbrooks11@earthlink.net
April Uhl Brooks

Added by April Uhl Brooks on Aug 31, 2013 10:25 AM

Gayle Payne
Peters in Oak Grove
Thank you for the transfers of Jacob, Mildred and Ida. I was able to link them to other family members and each other and add more details to their memorials. Thank you for creating their memorials and for the headstone photos. Always appreciate those who walk the cemeteries.

Added by Gayle Payne on Aug 28, 2013 1:22 PM

Kathie
Shultz/Wise
I noticed you created the memorial, including obit, for Harold "Jack" Shultz. His wife is my second cousin, and I just wondered if you were related. I would love to get in touch with that branch of the family.

Kathie

Added by Kathie on Aug 27, 2013 8:08 AM

kellybean
Leota Fulmer
Thanks so much for the photo! I was told she was in an unmarked grave so this is very exciting!

Added by kellybean on Aug 26, 2013 6:21 AM

angel searcher
Oakgrove-Nye
Thank you so very much for the transfers of these three people, I really Appreciate it!!!!

Added by angel searcher on Aug 25, 2013 5:47 PM

Evelyn Linger Thorn
Billy Earlo Deem
Thank you for the grave photo of Billy E. Deem. It is appreciated.

Added by Evelyn Linger Thorn on Jun 19, 2013 3:13 PM

GLENDA EISENHOUR
Cyrus Thomas Photo
Thank you so much for the nice photo. I'm happy to have it added to the memorial. I appreciate your help.

Added by GLENDA EISENHOUR on May 26, 2013 6:42 PM

lovemeep
Hi
I just wanted to tell you that I finished all the corrections that you sent me

Added by lovemeep on May 26, 2013 6:16 PM

PreviousNext
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service