Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
mary neff (#44717614)
 member for 14 years, 1 month, 15 days
Buddy
RE: Lillie Childress
Thanks for your quick reply. And thanks for the memorial.

Added by Buddy on Dec 02, 2012 5:33 PM

Buddy
Lillie Childress
Thanks for the memorial for Lillie Van L Childress.
I noted your mention of two children. I found memorials for Ike and his wife. I wondered if you more info on Alpha Childress?
I am working on the greater Goen Childress Family and have traced dow the line to your memorial.
Any help appreciated.
Buddy

Added by Buddy on Dec 02, 2012 4:15 PM

kathy smith
Hezekiah Link
Wife Sarah Ann Freeman 412244247
thanks

Added by kathy smith on Nov 27, 2012 9:01 AM

kathy smith
Hezekiah Link
Wife Sarah Ann Freeman 412244247
thanks

Added by kathy smith on Nov 27, 2012 9:01 AM

tealangel09
Koch's Memorials.
Hi,
I am a direct decedent of Heinrich Martin Koch and would like to add some info to his and his parents memorials.

Could you possibly transfer these memorials over to me so I can keep them up to date.

My living grandmother (who's side the line comes from) would like any information about him if you could spare it. We are wondering who this Rosa was since we have him married to our ancestor Sibbile (Sybile and/or Sylvia) (Fehl) Koch.

On the photo that I uploaded to his memorial it stated that she died young and that he remarried a woman named Hanna (?) who became the adopted mother for my 2nd great grandmother Katherine (Koch) Berthold - who is the grandmother of my grandmother.

We found a grave in the Maple Rest Cemetery (where Nicklas Bethold and Katherine (Koch) Bethold were buried ) with an Elizabeth Koch 1807 - 1888. We were wondering if she could be of any relation?

Thanks.

Jennifer Lynn Hawley
East Aurora, NY

Added by tealangel09 on Aug 10, 2012 4:50 PM

David Bruty
Just Me
Found you :)
David Bruty

Added by David Bruty on Nov 14, 2011 3:34 PM

Butterfly Rose
I
am talking about the Amanda Anderson that you have she is buried in dSabine Parish, LA.

CMR

Added by Butterfly Rose on Nov 08, 2011 8:18 PM

Butterfly Rose
May
I please have Amanda Anderson's memorial I am related to her and I would like to add some information.


I would like to thank you for your time and your work.

CMR

Added by Butterfly Rose on Nov 08, 2011 2:21 PM

Ann Beeler
Incorrect Birthdate
Amanda Rains Anderson, according to her headstone, was born 5 Sep 1846, not 1836. This needs correction.

Added by Ann Beeler on Jun 30, 2011 2:08 PM

Just another taphophile
dupes and incorrect entered names
Hi,
I noticed the first three memorials you have listed have the last name incorrectly entered and it is placing them out of alphabetical order.
Could you please move their last names over to the "last name" field?

Also you have Lawrence Richard entered also as Lawrence J. Richards so one will need to be deleted.

Thanks,
Lisa

Added by Just another taphophile on Feb 12, 2011 10:28 PM

JMB
Emma T. Anthony
This is a triplicate.

Added by JMB on Jan 17, 2011 2:48 PM

Leonard J. McCown
Florence Brown, 7793177
2nd request. Would you please update and link this memorial. She was born Florence Louella Roberts, Miami Co., Kansas, and died Chandler, Lincoln Co., OK. She married William Beecher Brown, 7793192, 26 Feb 1888, Cloverdale, Chautaugua Co., Kansas. Her father is 32632824, and her mother is 32632853. Thanks.

Added by Leonard J. McCown on Jan 03, 2011 8:57 AM

Butterfly Rose
This
This is the memorial that I am talking about 6236795.

Added by Butterfly Rose on Dec 26, 2010 12:59 PM

Butterfly Rose
may
may I please have Amanda Raines Anderson memorial please you see I am related to her. Thank you for all that you have done.

Added by Butterfly Rose on Jun 09, 2010 6:13 PM

Leonard J. McCown
Florence Roberts Brown
Mary, if you will please update this memorial for Florence and link her to her family, I can remove my long note I had to include with the flowers. Thank you. Leonard

Added by Leonard J. McCown on May 18, 2010 12:04 PM

Melissa R.
John Willome
I added a headstone for him and according to the headstone you are a day late on both birth and death.

Added by Melissa R. on Nov 16, 2009 3:56 PM

Melissa R.
mary c willome
I added a headstone for her. You have her birth year as 1856, but on her headstone it says 1855. Just thought that I would point that out.

Added by Melissa R. on Nov 16, 2009 3:54 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service