Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
June (#37744826)
 member for 16 years, 4 months, 19 days
Next
svanwyk
RE: Smiths in Bethel Cemetery
Hi June, where is Bethel Cemetery?

Added by svanwyk on Dec 06, 2016 1:47 PM

Richard Harvey
Smiths in Bethel Cem Whitewright, Tx.
Hello June,
Am requesting transfer of all 9 Smith family members in Bethel Cem, Whitewright, Tx. They are all my family members. Nancy Ann (Wheeler) Smith is my grandfather's grandmother. Have been doing family history for over 40 yrs and I would love to maintain these memorials.

Thanks,

Richard Harvey

Added by Richard Harvey on Dec 05, 2016 9:41 AM

Chasing Waterfalls
Banker memorial
Thank you.

Added by Chasing Waterfalls on Nov 30, 2016 7:13 AM

Beatrice Aaron Isaacs
Cindy Aaron
Please connect her to her parents

Billy Charles Aaron=32065706

Shirley June Cothran=1772785520


Thank you
Bea Isaacs

Added by Beatrice Aaron Isaacs on Nov 15, 2016 4:12 PM

Mika
Mary Burns
Thanks,
Mika

Added by Mika on Nov 09, 2016 2:06 PM

Linda Fourroux
RE: Grace Connelly
Can only give it the old college try! Thanks!

Added by Linda Fourroux on Nov 02, 2016 4:02 AM

Tenaw
Maynor Family
Thank you for your contributions.

Added by Tenaw on Oct 26, 2016 8:50 AM

Vicki McCauley
Mary "Polly" Light Martin
Thank you for adding her obituary!

Added by Vicki McCauley on Oct 10, 2016 5:30 PM

Joyce Baughn
RE: William Hall.
I sponsor all Confederacy relatives and all direct ancestors so Bill Houston qualifies both ways!

Added by Joyce Baughn on Oct 06, 2016 2:24 PM

Gloria Cline
Sarah Jane (Weaver) Hawkins
I was just curious how you knew Sarah Jane Hawkins maiden name was Weaver. My family line has Weaver's as well. I'm almost certain this Sarah is a relative.

Added by Gloria Cline on Oct 05, 2016 8:58 PM

Babs
Edits
Thank you so much for taking time to add edits for me.

Added by Babs on Sep 30, 2016 7:01 PM

Patsy Conlon
George Irvin Bourland
Thank you so much for the edit. It is much appreciated. :)
Patsy

Added by Patsy Conlon on Sep 30, 2016 8:57 AM

Connie Gunnels
Memorial Transfer
Thank you again for transferring this memorial.

Added by Connie Gunnels on Aug 26, 2016 7:11 AM

Connie Gunnels
Memorial Transfer
Could Memorial #10638522, Nimrod Kemper be transferred to me? Thank you.

Added by Connie Gunnels on Aug 25, 2016 8:18 PM

Patsy Conlon
William Henry Garland
Thank you for the edit. Much appreciated. :)
Patsy - Texas

Added by Patsy Conlon on Aug 22, 2016 4:02 PM

Patsy Conlon
Mary Alice Garland
Thank you for the edit. Trying to put the whole family together. I still have one more for someone to edit and then I will have all 5 children.
These people are my aunt and uncles.
It is much appreciated. :)thanks again.
Patsy - Texas

Added by Patsy Conlon on Aug 22, 2016 4:01 PM

Patsy Conlon
Sammy Lee Garland
Memorial# 10496197
He was my uncle.
thank you Patsy Conlon - Texas

Added by Patsy Conlon on Aug 20, 2016 5:42 PM

Patsy Conlon
Sammy Lee Garland
Please add his first wife name:
Lennie Jane Gill she had the first 4 children
Mary B Timms just had one child. Jimmy C Garland

Added by Patsy Conlon on Aug 20, 2016 5:41 PM

Ms. Clyde
RE: Casadra Ballou
If you read the Find A Grave Naming Conventions on the 'Help with Find A Grave' link to the left of the screen, it will explain.

Added by Ms. Clyde on Aug 15, 2016 6:57 AM

Ricky
RE: Zachariah Taylor Smith
Sorry, my mistake. It shows him as being buried in the Fitzhugh Ceme. in Collin Co, TX. But he is listed as the son of Zachariah Rial Smith, who is buried at Pleasant Green Cemetery in Gibson Co, TN. Rial Smith's son named Zachariah is buried at Pleasant Green near his father, not in Collin Co, TX.

Added by Ricky on Aug 09, 2016 7:03 PM

Ricky
Zachariah Taylor Smith
Can you correct your listing for Zachariah Taylor Smith, listed at Pleasant Green Cemetery in Gibson County, TN? He was not the son of Zachariah and Mary Anne Smith. They had a son named Zachariah, but it was not the same man.

Ricky

Added by Ricky on Aug 07, 2016 8:39 PM

Marla (Mitchell) Burr
George Arthur Mitchell
George and Nora's children are as follows:

Ruth Vivian Mitchell Garrett 91480535
Vera Mae Dorothy Mitchell Baser 143815119
Arthur Kenneth Mitchell (my grandfather)35327933
Julynaia Ruby Mitchell 139533575
Virgil Marvin Mitchell 83320268
Cleo Norman Mitchell 39912298

Thank you
Marla Mitchell Burr

Added by Marla (Mitchell) Burr on Jul 23, 2016 7:43 PM

B.J. Smith
10703412
Middle name Jane is from Texas Death Index.

Added by B.J. Smith on Jul 18, 2016 3:25 PM

Shane
RE: Obituary
Ok sounds good. If you are ever faced with needing more photo space and want to transcribe and cite in bio and need obit pic removed; let me know. I appreciate all your efforts and many thanks for your contributions!!

Added by Shane on Jul 13, 2016 6:49 AM

Gabrielle Pugliese
I think I finally figured it out
Ray Prestie isn't a different person at all I don't think...I think the newspaper messed up Roy John Prestigiacomo's name as Ray Prestie. They must have because I cannot find a single record for Ray Prestie. Also, they messed up the name Aven as Avin too. Darn newspapers!

Added by Gabrielle Pugliese on Jul 10, 2016 9:13 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service