Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Olivases in:
 • Mitchell County Cemetery
 • Colorado City
 • Mitchell County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Gumesindo Villescas Olivas
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 13, 1884
Marfa
Presidio County
Texas, USA
Death: Jan. 7, 1942
Colorado City
Mitchell County
Texas, USA

Aka: Gumesindo Olibas y Billescas.

Son of J. Salomé Olivas (Olibas) y Julia M. Villescas (Billescas) de Olivas, of Marfa, TX. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Santos Lucero Contreras Olivas (1901 - 1983)
 
 Children:
  Frinidad Contreras Olivas (1931 - 1931)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mitchell County Cemetery
Colorado City
Mitchell County
Texas, USA
Plot: Section 2
 
Maintained by: ChaseCreekKid
Originally Created by: Beth
Record added: Aug 27, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 96095784
Gumesindo Villescas Olivas
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Bill Wallace
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~ Rest In Peace ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Feb. 19, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service