Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Owens in:
 • Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
 • Quebec
 • Transylvania County
 • North Carolina
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Lucille Hyacienih Henderson Owen
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 3, 1914
Quebec
Transylvania County
North Carolina, USA
Death: Apr. 27, 2003
Transylvania County
North Carolina, USA

AKA: Lucille Hyacienih Henderson Luker

PARENTS: Adoptive

AGE: 88 Years

North Carolina, Birth Index
Name: Lucille Hyacienih Henderson
Event Type: Birth
Event Date: 03 Oct 1914
Event Place: Transylvania, North Carolina
Other Event Place: Lake Toxaway
Father's Name: Thomas C Henderson
Page: 65
Source Reference: D8
WEBSOURCE: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VC3F-HBK

=============GENEALOGY============

Henderson (Luker), Lucille was born in (sic) 1915 (1914) in Quebec, Transylvania Co., NC. She died on 27 Apr 2003. She was buried in Oak Grove, Transylvania Co., NC. She married Haskel William Luker. She was related to her parents by adoption. <---
They had the following child:
M i Ralph Lee Luker

SPOUSE: Haskel William Luker was born on 12 Sep 1905 in Pisgah Forest, Transylvania Co., NC. He died on 14 Sep 2002 in Transylvania Co., NC. He was buried in Mt. Moriah Bapt., Transylvania Co., NC. He married Mary Elizabeth Bowen.

WEBSOURCE: http://www.joecowart.com/Portals/1/Henderson/pafg3452.htm#55985 (NO LONGER A VALID WEB ADDRESS)
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Thomas Calhoun Henderson (1871 - 1956)
  Sarah Jane Osborne Henderson (1879 - 1949)
 
 Spouses:
  Claude Baxter Owen (1908 - 1975)
  Haskel William Luker (1905 - 2002)*
 
 Siblings:
  Lucille Hyacienih Henderson Owen (1914 - 2003)
  James Bingham Henderson (1915 - 2004)*
  Thomas Calhoun Henderson (1916 - 1916)*
  Oscar Duckworth Henderson (1917 - 1996)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
Quebec
Transylvania County
North Carolina, USA
 
Created by: PATTY McFERREN-BLANTON &...
Record added: Feb 03, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 104610076
Lucille Hyacienih <i>Henderson</i> Owen
Added by: Debi Hattorf Whitmire
 
Lucille Hyacienih <i>Henderson</i> Owen
Added by: PATTY McFERREN-BLANTON & JR BLANTON
 
Lucille Hyacienih <i>Henderson</i> Owen
Added by: PATTY McFERREN-BLANTON & JR BLANTON
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Our deepest condolences to the Henderson, Luker & Owen families and descendants. May the Lord comfort those you left behind, and heal their broken hearts.
- PATTY McFERREN-BLANTON & JR BLANTON
 Added: Oct. 21, 2014

- Mary Alequin
 Added: Feb. 3, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED