Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bastins in:
 • Bastin Cemetery
 • Lewis County
 • Tennessee
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Nick Bastin
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 12, 1877
Death: Jun. 4, 1961

 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Wyatt Harris Bastin (1841 - 1919)
  Mary Delia DePriest Bastin (1848 - 1911)
 
 Spouse:
  Minnie Hinson Bastin (1880 - 1961)*
 
 Children:
  Rex Bastin (1898 - 1900)*
  Herbert Edward Bastin (1912 - 2008)*
 
 Siblings:
  William T. H. Bastin (1867 - 1884)*
  Mary Lavinia Bastin Brown (1873 - 1905)*
  V Louiza Calpurnia Bastin (1875 - 1909)*
  Nick Bastin (1877 - 1961)
  Minnie Bastin Hinson (1882 - 1907)*
  Tommie Bastin Andrews (1888 - 1912)*
  Eddie Clayton Bastin (1891 - 1918)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Bastin Cemetery
Lewis County
Tennessee, USA
 
Created by: Mary Bob McClain
Record added: Jan 28, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 17721074
Nick Bastin
Added by: RainbowGal
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In your memory, Wyatt Nicholas. Rest in peace!
- Helene Hamm
 Added: Aug. 7, 2013
Birth name: Wyatt Nicholas Bastin. Rest in peace from one of your great granddaughters.
- Heather Vandagriff
 Added: Apr. 18, 2011

- God Bless & R.I.P. ~ Daughter Of An Angel ~
 Added: Jan. 28, 2007
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service