Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Robinsons in:
 • Oakdale Cemetery
 • Marysville (Union County)
 • Union County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Dallas Gertrude Fenstermaker Robinson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 19, 1875
Miller City
Putnam County
Ohio, USA
Death: Jul. 16, 1933
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio, USA

Age 57y 9m 27d


PARENTS:
1825-1894 Fenstermaker, William Guideon
1834-1907 Root, Anna Elizabeth


MARRIAGE: 03/29/1894
1867-1939 Robinson, John Wallace


CHILDREN:
1) 1895-1954 Robinson, Goldie Elizabeth
2) 1898-1977 Robinson, Violet C (Simkins)
3) 1899-____ Robinson, Cora N
4) 1901-1985 Robinson, Harry S



%%%%%%%%%%%%%

ALTERNATE NAMES:

U.S. CENSUS
1880 Fenstermaker, Dallas G
1900 Robinson, Dalis G
1910 Robinson, Dallas G
1920 Robinson, Dallas S
1930 Robinson, Dallas

%%%%%%%%%%%%%


 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Guideon Fenstermaker (1825 - 1894)
  Anna Elizabeth Root Fenstermaker (1834 - 1907)
 
 Spouse:
  John Wallace Robinson (1867 - 1939)
 
 Children:
  Harry S Robinson (1901 - 1985)*
 
 Siblings:
  Mary Evaline Fenstermaker Gustwiller (1853 - 1927)*
  Edward D Fenstermaker (1856 - 1940)*
  Joseph Martin Fenstermaker (1857 - 1939)*
  Calinta Catherine Fenstermaker Stahl (1860 - 1953)*
  Charles W Fenstermaker (1866 - 1937)*
  John David Fenstermaker (1868 - 1939)*
  Dallas Gertrude Fenstermaker Robinson (1875 - 1933)
  Ora Gideon Fenstermaker (1878 - 1966)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Oakdale Cemetery
Marysville (Union County)
Union County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: J Martin
Record added: Nov 08, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 100404679
Dallas Gertrude <i>Fenstermaker</i> Robinson
Added by: kricker61
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service