Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Richardsons in:
 • Gridley-Biggs Cemetery
 • Gridley
 • Butte County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Nancy "Nannie" Adams Richardson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 5, 1861
Kentucky, USA
Death: Jul. 3, 1891
Gridley
Butte County
California, USA

AKA: Nancy Adams Richardson

Born: 5 Jun 1861 in Fayetteville KY
Died: 3 Jul 1891 in Gridley CA
Age at time of death: 30 years, 28 days

Spouse name: John Cuddeback Richardson

Mother to: John H & Arthur E Richardson, Margaret Nugent, Artie Nugent, Rubie Simpson, Mabel Crandall & Juanita Tatro

Information provide by Terri Parham "Tess" from cemetery records. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John Cuddeback Richardson (1842 - 1928)*
 
 Children:
  Artie R. Richardson Nugent (1882 - 1951)*
  Arthur Eugene Richardson (1884 - 1957)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Ref: Yuba County Death Index / Cemetery Records
 
Burial:
Gridley-Biggs Cemetery
Gridley
Butte County
California, USA
Plot: Section 1 Block 1 Lot 108 Space 3
 
Created by: Hattie Currier
Record added: Jun 25, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 92572687
Nancy Nannie <i>Adams</i> Richardson
Added by: Tess
 
Nancy Nannie <i>Adams</i> Richardson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Kimberley Terrill
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Hattie Currier
 Added: Jun. 29, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service