Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Wakefields in:
 • Pardee Cemetery
 • Cummings
 • Atchison County
 • Kansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Len Alverton "Baby Len" Wakefield
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 18, 1861
Atchison County
Kansas, USA
Death: Sep. 29, 1862
Atchison County
Kansas, USA

Son of ALANSON BANKSON WAKEFIELD & ALICE LILLIAN WALKER

aka: LEONARD ALVERTON "LEN" WAKEFIELD
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Alanson Bankson Wakefield (1837 - 1907)
  Alice Lillian Walker Wakefield (1837 - 1885)
 
 Sibling:
  Loren A Wakefield (1859 - 1908)*
  Len Alverton Wakefield (1861 - 1862)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Baby Len
 
Note: Aged 1 Yr, 11 Dys.
 
Burial:
Pardee Cemetery
Cummings
Atchison County
Kansas, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: FranzJr
Record added: Jul 22, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 94040325
Len Alverton Baby Len Wakefield
Added by: Donna Bomberger Grippin
 
Len Alverton Baby Len Wakefield
Cemetery Photo
Added by: FranzJr
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service