Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kleins in:
 • Catholic Cemetery
 • Fort Wayne
 • Allen County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Appalonia Keintz Klein
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1867
Death: 1943

maiden name: also seen as Keinz 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Philip Keintz Keinz (1839 - 1909)
  Elizabeth Hettinger Keinz (1837 - 1908)
 
 Spouse:
  Conrad Klein (1868 - 1953)
 
 Children:
  Eva E Klein Reinewald (1893 - 1979)*
  Elsie Klein Bornkamp (1895 - 1975)*
  Phillip John Klein (1897 - 1952)*
  Carl Klein (1908 - 1912)*
 
 Siblings:
  Elizabeth Keinz Hanson (1860 - 1940)*
  Margaret Keintz Sebring (1861 - 1935)*
  Appalonia Keintz Klein (1867 - 1943)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Catholic Cemetery
Fort Wayne
Allen County
Indiana, USA
Plot: sec.D -ln. 76.
 
Created by: OPPSheryl
Record added: May 10, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89883825
Appalonia <i>Keintz</i> Klein
Added by: Peggy
 
Appalonia <i>Keintz</i> Klein
Added by: Peggy
 
Appalonia <i>Keintz</i> Klein
Cemetery Photo
Added by: brinker90
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service