Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ayerses in:
 • Glenwood Cemetery
 • Troy
 • Bradford County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Mary A West Ayers
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 27, 1844
Death: Jan. 14, 1921

On marker with Philander Ayers-- her husband.

Stone was present on a 2001 reading of cemetery.

Listed as Section 9.

Wife of Philander Ayers
Maiden name: West. 
 
Burial:
Glenwood Cemetery
Troy
Bradford County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: Section 9
 
Created by: Cassandra E
Record added: Apr 26, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 68932327
Mary A <i>West</i> Ayers
Added by: whitepaper
 
Mary A <i>West</i> Ayers
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Linda Crawford
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service