Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Hammers in:
 • Crown Hill Cemetery
 • Excelsior Springs
 • Clay County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Berger Emmanuel Eriksen Hammer
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 7, 1898
Hamar
Hedmark fylke, Norway
Death: Feb. 8, 1994
Excelsior Springs
Clay County
Missouri, USA


Birth name: Birger Emmanuel Eriksen

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Ole Eriksen (1877 - ____)
  Karen Alvilde Olsen Eriksen Hammer Lensegrav (1878 - 1957)
 
 Spouses:
  Zella Bernice Popejoy Hammer (1922 - 2012)
  Edna Mae Page Schley (1909 - 1970)*
 
 Children:
  Berger Hammer (1928 - 1929)*
  Evelyn Louise Hammer Carter (1931 - 1990)*
  Robert Emmanuel Hammer (1933 - 2004)*
  Susanne Kay Hammer (1964 - 1998)*
 
 Siblings:
  Earl Asbjorn Eriksen Hammer (1897 - 1977)*
  Berger Emmanuel Eriksen Hammer (1898 - 1994)
  Solveig Lagertha Eriksen Hammer Nelson (1900 - 1985)*
  Esther Olava Eriksen Hammer Easterby (1902 - 1998)*
  Alf Osvald Eriksen Hammer (1904 - 1993)*
  Oddlaug Alvilde Eriksen (1906 - 1906)*
  Ove Arthur Eriksen Hammer (1907 - 1995)*
  Ole Lensegrav (1912 - 1996)**
  Robert J. Lensegrav (1916 - 2004)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Crown Hill Cemetery
Excelsior Springs
Clay County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: DiAnn
Record added: Feb 22, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 48496714
Berger Emmanuel <i>Eriksen</i> Hammer
Added by: DiAnn
 
Berger Emmanuel <i>Eriksen</i> Hammer
Added by: smarker
 
Berger Emmanuel <i>Eriksen</i> Hammer
Added by: Family Huntress
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service