Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bryants in:
 • Cedar Lawn Cemetery
 • Rich Square
 • Northampton County
 • North Carolina
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Godwin Clifton Bryant
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 25, 1884
Northampton County
North Carolina, USA
Death: Dec. 11, 1960
Ahoskie
Hertford County
North Carolina, USA

Married (1)Stella G Brown (2)Mary Joyce,

AKA: Godwin Clifton Bryant- 1918 Draft. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Elihue W Bryant (1862 - 1938)
  Harriett Celestia Futrell Bryant (1857 - 1936)
 
 Spouses:
  Stella Gertrude Brown Bryant (1884 - 1957)
  Mary Joyce Bryant (1897 - 1964)*
 
 Sibling:
  Godwin Clifton Bryant (1884 - 1960)
  William Ellis Bryant (1886 - 1957)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Cedar Lawn Cemetery
Rich Square
Northampton County
North Carolina, USA
 
Created by: Robert Libby
Record added: Jul 18, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 39603567
Godwin Clifton Bryant
Added by: Topotraveler
 
Godwin Clifton Bryant
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Topotraveler
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lillie Riney
 Added: Dec. 27, 2013

- Lillie Riney
 Added: Sep. 19, 2013

- Kathy McGuire
 Added: May. 31, 2011
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service