Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bartows in:
 • Calvary Catholic Cemetery
 • Oshkosh
 • Winnebago County
 • Wisconsin
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Wilhemia "Minnie" Post Bartow
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 10, 1903
Kiel
Manitowoc County
Wisconsin, USA
Death: Feb. 2, 1975
Oshkosh
Winnebago County
Wisconsin, USA

nickname: Minnie 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Dale Owen Bartow (1898 - 1960)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Calvary Catholic Cemetery
Oshkosh
Winnebago County
Wisconsin, USA
Plot: Section 8
 
Created by: Brenda n Jon
Record added: Jun 18, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 38496620
Wilhemia Minnie <i>Post</i> Bartow
Added by: Judith Zemke
 
Wilhemia Minnie <i>Post</i> Bartow
Added by: Runner Mary
 
Wilhemia Minnie <i>Post</i> Bartow
Added by: Runner Mary
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Laura Bartow-Luepke
 Added: Feb. 20, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service