Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Clutes in:
 • Van Schoonhoven Cemetery
 • Waterford
 • Saratoga County
 • New York
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Gradus Clute
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 19, 1735
Albany
Albany County
New York, USA
Death: Dec. 12, 1803
Halfmoon
Saratoga County
New York, USA


MILITARY SERVICE: Was commissioned, 1775 by the provincial Convention of New York, Captain of the 1st company, 12th regiment of Militia.
SOURCE: DAR Lineage Book Vol. 51

AKA: Gerardus Clute
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Alida Visscher Clute (1740 - 1825)
 
 Children:
  Maria Clute Flansburgh (1772 - 1852)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
EPITAPH: Here lies the body of GRADUS CLUTE
of Half Moon who died Dec 12, in 1803
in the 69th year of his age.

 
Burial:
Van Schoonhoven Cemetery
Waterford
Saratoga County
New York, USA
 
Maintained by: Jim Dayton
Originally Created by: BArnold
Record added: Sep 07, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 76152765
Gradus Clute
Added by: Dan
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service