Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ballards in:
 • South Point Cemetery
 • Orrick
 • Ray County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Obie Catherine "Katie" Dugan Ballard
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 13, 1908
Death: Apr. 13, 1979

Wife of Jack Ballard 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Ade Dugan (1875 - 1969)
  Roxie Bell Williams Dugan (1888 - 1975)
 
 Spouse:
  Jack Ballard
 
 Siblings:
  Forest Dugan (1906 - 1988)*
  Obie Catherine Dugan Ballard (1908 - 1979)
  James Kenneth Dugan (1910 - 1992)*
  Alice Fern Dugan Robinson (1914 - 1989)*
  Joseph Eldon Dugan (1919 - 1988)*
  Roy Keith Dugan (1926 - 1993)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
South Point Cemetery
Orrick
Ray County
Missouri, USA
Plot: Section 8
 
Maintained by: Janice Bellis Pennington
Originally Created by: Charles W Brown
Record added: Dec 22, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 17116685
Obie Catherine Katie <i>Dugan</i> Ballard
Added by: David Allen Dugan
 
Obie Catherine Katie <i>Dugan</i> Ballard
Added by: Janice Bellis Pennington
 
Obie Catherine Katie <i>Dugan</i> Ballard
Added by: Glenda Ragan
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Maiden name: Dugan she was the daughter of Ade and Roxie Dugan. # 17140970 & 17141031
- Glenda Ragan
 Added: Oct. 29, 2011

- Glenda Ragan
 Added: Oct. 26, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service