Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Lindsays in:
 • Calvary Cemetery and Mausoleum
 • Saint Louis
 • St. Louis City
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Mary C "May" Lindsay
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May 14, 1878
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA
Death: Jun. 22, 1952
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA

Mary C.(May)LINDSAY was never Married. She died at the age of 68.
also known as: Mary C. Lindsay or May C. Lindsay
Family interview in St. Louis, Mo. done by Patricia Clemons
There is only one sister named Mary.
1880 Federal Census - 2 Years Old - born 1878
1890 Federal Census - age 22 Years old - born 1878

Her siblings are:
John W. Lindsay,
Richard C. Lindsay,
John William LINDSAY,
Robert Lindsay,
Catherine Adalaide(LINDSAY)LAWLER,
Nephew: John Lindsay Lawler
Althea Jane LINDSAY,
William Leo LINDSAY,
Joseph Benedict LINDSAY,
Vincent Clement LINDSAY  
Family links: 
  John Lindsay (1842 - 1902)
  Catherine M. Collins Lindsay (1853 - 1930)
  John W. Lindsay (1875 - 1879)*
  Richard C. Lindsay (1876 - 1938)*
  Mary C Lindsay (1878 - 1952)
  John William Lindsay (1880 - 1917)*
  Robert Lindsay (1881 - 1920)*
  Catherine Adalaide Lindsay Lawler (1883 - 1966)*
  Althea Jane Lindsay (1885 - 1975)*
  William Leo Lindsay (1887 - 1929)*
  Joseph Benedict Lindsay (1889 - 1966)*
  Vincent Clement Lindsay (1891 - 1898)*
*Calculated relationship
Calvary Cemetery and Mausoleum
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA
Plot: Section 014 Lot. 0145
Created by: Jennifer Palmer
Record added: Apr 18, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 36015413
Mary C May Lindsay
Added by: Jennifer Palmer
Mary C May Lindsay
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Connie Nisinger
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service