Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Farmers in:
 • Mount Lebanon Baptist Church Cemetery
 • Buffalo
 • Union County
 • South Carolina
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Maude Billings Farmer
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 15, 1901
Death: Jan. 8, 1977

 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Sam Lawson Farmer (1896 - 1978)*
 
 Children:
  Roy Hartwell Farmer (1919 - 1999)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Lebanon Baptist Church Cemetery
Buffalo
Union County
South Carolina, USA
 
Created by: Tonya Sapp Hames
Record added: Oct 29, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 43679284
Maude <i>Billings</i> Farmer
Added by: David ~ Effie
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Maiden Name: Billings; Wife of Samuel Lawson Farmer
- Elaine McCracken Lane
 Added: Jan. 16, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service