Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ávaloses in:
 • Lemoore Cemetery
 • Lemoore
 • Kings County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Priscilla Subía Ávalos
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 3, 1947
Lemoore
Kings County
California, USA
Death: Oct. 5, 1947
Lemoore
Kings County
California, USA

Aka: Prisella, Priscella, Priscilla Ávalos y Subía




 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Avelino Franco Ávalos (1925 - 1985)
  Mauricia Carrasco Subía Karnofsky (1931 - 2004)
 
 Siblings:
  Ralph 'Avelino' Mendoza Ávalos (1943 - 1988)**
  Priscilla Subía Ávalos (1947 - 1947)
  Martín Avelino Subía Ávalos (1948 - 2007)*
  Joey Anthony Subía Ávalos (1953 - 2010)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Lemoore Cemetery
Lemoore
Kings County
California, USA
Plot: Sect. 2, Block 5, Lot 34, Grave 3, East Half
 
Maintained by: Diana Ávalos
Originally Created by: Yvonne 19999
Record added: Feb 07, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 24448354
Priscilla Subía Ávalos
Added by: JC
 
Priscilla Subía Ávalos
Added by: Diana Ávalos
 
Priscilla Subía Ávalos
Added by: Diana Ávalos
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Sister it has been many years since you left our Avalos family. You were the first and in my heart it has remained that way. Your beginning was extremely short, however you will never be forgotten.Love You R.I.P
- Diana Ávalos
 Added: Dec. 17, 2012
~ Rest In Peace ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Dec. 17, 2012

- Jan
 Added: May. 25, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service