Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Symingtons in:
 • Douglas Cemetery
 • Douglas
 • Allegan County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Mrs Mary Alice "Estelle" Cobb Symington
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 21, 1919
Death: Feb. 3, 1994

Real name

Mary Alice Estelle Cobb Symington

Died from Emphysema 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Frank E. Cobb (1895 - 1980)
  Gertie May Sherwood Hayes Cobb (1889 - 1974)
 
 Spouse:
  Thomas Henry Symington (1898 - 1963)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Loving wife, mother and grandmother.
 
Note: Cremains
 
Burial:
Douglas Cemetery
Douglas
Allegan County
Michigan, USA
Plot: Range 10W Lot-114 #4
 
Created by: Kelly Pinkham
Record added: Aug 12, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 28960990
Mrs Mary Alice Estelle <i>Cobb</i> Symington
Added by: Kelly Pinkham
 
Mrs Mary Alice Estelle <i>Cobb</i> Symington
Added by: Chris Yoder
 
Mrs Mary Alice Estelle <i>Cobb</i> Symington
Added by: Kelly Pinkham
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Neil B (John 3:16)
 Added: Jun. 17, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service