Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bateses in:
 • Tooele City Cemetery
 • Tooele
 • Tooele County
 • Utah
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Sarah Bevan Bates
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 15, 1871
Tooele
Tooele County
Utah, USA
Death: Apr. 2, 1953
Tooele
Tooele County
Utah, USA

AKA: Sarah Privett Bevan Bates
Death Certificate
-------
dau: *Nellie Jane Bates (1901-1903)
-------
son: *Thomas Glade Bates (1910-1992)
wife: Constance Bates (1914-1954)  
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James Bevan (1821 - 1894)
  Isabell McPherson Bevan (1837 - 1909)
 
 Spouse:
  George Moroni Bates (1870 - 1910)
 
 Children:
  Blanche Isabell Bates Brown (1892 - 1936)*
  Margaret Alice Bates Herron (1894 - 1967)*
  Henry Shields Bates (1896 - 1897)*
  Nellie Jane Bates (1901 - 1903)*
  George Thurman Bates (1904 - 1964)*
  Clarence Bevan Bates (1908 - 1933)*
  Thomas Glade Bates (1910 - 1992)*
 
 Siblings:
  John Alexander Bevan (1851 - 1925)**
  Mary Ann Bevan Mahnken (1852 - 1925)**
  Primrose Bevan Walters (1855 - 1884)**
  Elizabeth Bevan (1856 - 1859)**
  James Franklin Bevan (1858 - 1859)**
  Heber James Bevan (1860 - 1902)**
  Isabell Bevan Elkington (1860 - 1928)*
  Joseph Shields Bevan (1862 - 1925)**
  George Bevan (1862 - 1914)*
  Eliza Bevan Skelton (1864 - 1917)**
  Annie Bevan Speirs (1864 - 1948)*
  Hugh Bevan (1866 - 1866)*
  Margaret Bevan (1866 - 1866)**
  Archibald Bevan (1868 - 1952)**
  Martha Bevan England (1868 - 1944)*
  Mary Bevan (1868 - 1870)*
  Charles Bevan (1871 - 1871)*
  Sarah Bevan Bates (1871 - 1953)
  Violet Jane Bevan Johnson (1872 - 1933)**
  Alexander M Bevan (1874 - 1881)*
  Maria Jane Bevan Bollschweiler (1877 - 1938)*
  Amos Bevan (1879 - 1948)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Note: D News to Apr 6
 
Burial:
Tooele City Cemetery
Tooele
Tooele County
Utah, USA
Plot: 5-72-2
 
Maintained by: Turquoise
Originally Created by: Ray Memmott
Record added: Dec 23, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 12774754
Sarah <i>Bevan</i> Bates
Added by: Danielle Williams Antczak
 
Sarah <i>Bevan</i> Bates
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Kit and Morgan Benson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- John & Kitty
 Added: Jul. 14, 2009

- Michael V Drachman
 Added: Oct. 24, 2011

- John & Kitty
 Added: Jul. 14, 2009
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service