Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Hartleys in:
 • Masontown Cemetery
 • Masontown
 • Preston County
 • West Virginia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Henry Amos Hartley
Birth: Dec. 3, 1837
Fairmont
Marion County
West Virginia, USA
Death: Jul. 22, 1925
Masontown
Preston County
West Virginia, USA

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
about Henry A. Hartley
Name: Henry A. Hartley
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: West Virginia
Regiment Name: 14 W. Va. Inf.
Regiment Name Expanded: 14th Regiment, West Virginia Infantry
Company: B
Rank In: Fifth Corporal
Rank In Expanded: Fifth Corporal
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Henry A./Hartly
Film Number: M507 roll 5

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Peter M. Hartley (1810 - 1882)
  Susan Swindler Hartley (1815 - 1872)
 
 Spouse:
  Martha Vandervort Hartley (1839 - 1910)
 
 Siblings:
  Edgar M. Hartley (1836 - 1911)*
  Henry Amos Hartley (1837 - 1925)
  Katherine Hartley Watson (1840 - 1917)*
  Joseph Milton Hartley (1842 - 1926)*
  Samuel Waitman Hartley (1845 - 1923)*
  Sylvanius Calvin Hartley (1848 - 1920)*
  Luther E. Hartley (1850 - 1928)*
  Homer P. Hartley (1853 - 1936)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Masontown Cemetery
Masontown
Preston County
West Virginia, USA
 
Created by: Olin E. Hartley
Record added: Oct 10, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 22080928
Henry Amos Hartley
Added by: Olin E. Hartley
 
Henry Amos Hartley
Added by: Olin E. Hartley
 
Henry Amos Hartley
Added by: Olin E. Hartley
 
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Olin E. Hartley
 Added: Jul. 22, 2014

- Olin
 Added: Dec. 3, 2013
2nd cousin, 3 times removed. Rest in Peace
- Olin E. Hartley
 Added: Aug. 16, 2013
There are 33 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Olin E. Hartley

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service