Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Paganis in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Louis A. Pagani
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 19, 1922
Death: May 30, 2003

Louis A Pagani
Date of Birth 10/19/1922
Birth Place Beaver Falls
Birth State PA
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 05/30/2003
Age at Death 81
Date in Salem News 05/31/2003
Maiden Name
Father's Name Carlo
Mother's Name Theresa
Mother's Maiden Name Sormani
Date of Marriage 08/11/1951
Spouse's Name Anita 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Anita Pratt Pagani (1932 - 2009)
 
Inscription:
CPL US MARINE CORPS
WORLD WAR II
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Sep 04, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41566582
Louis A. Pagani
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
Louis A. Pagani
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 15, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service