Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Allises in:
 • Grove Street Cemetery
 • New Haven
 • New Haven County
 • Connecticut
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Augur Allis
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1816
Huntington
Fairfield County
Connecticut, USA
Death: Dec. 5, 1853
Derby
New Haven County
Connecticut, USA

Son of ISAAC ALLIS & ZEPPORAH "ZEPPY" CURTIS

aka: AGUR ALLIS

Occupation: Tailor

Married: Nov 2, 1835, ESTHER MARIA BUCKINGHAM, Oxford, New Haven, Connecticut

No children
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Zeppy Curtis Allis (1789 - 1827)
 
 Spouse:
  Esther Maria Buckingham Allis (1817 - 1889)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Grove Street Cemetery
New Haven
New Haven County
Connecticut, USA
Plot: 19 Holly Avenue
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Rob Johnson
Record added: Aug 22, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41003176
Augur Allis
Added by: David Depukat
 
Augur Allis
Added by: David Depukat
 
Augur Allis
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Jan Franco
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service