Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Allises in:
 • Old Cemetery of Huntington
 • Huntington
 • Fairfield County
 • Connecticut
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Zeppy Curtis Allis
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 14, 1789
Huntington
Fairfield County
Connecticut, USA
Death: Apr. 1, 1827
Huntington
Fairfield County
Connecticut, USA

Daughter of STILES CURTIS & CLARA ADAMS

aka: ZEPPORAH "ZEPPY" CURTIS
Note: Connecticut death record reflects her name as Xephy

Died: at age 36

Married: abt 1815, ISAAC ALLIS, Huntington, Fairfield Co., Connecticut

Two children:
1. Agur ALLIS
1816 1853
2. Edward ALLIS
1818 1838
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Isaac Allis (1785 - 1858)*
 
 Children:
  Augur Allis (1816 - 1853)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Old Cemetery of Huntington
Huntington
Fairfield County
Connecticut, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Jan Franco
Record added: Aug 26, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 21174384
Zeppy <i>Curtis</i> Allis
Added by: Alycia K
 
Zeppy <i>Curtis</i> Allis
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Dave Lombard
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Keeper of the Stars
 Added: Jan. 17, 2015
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service