Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Chatfields in:
 • Chico Cemetery
 • Chico
 • Butte County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lee Tomlinson Chatfield
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 2, 1889
Eagle County
Colorado, USA
Death: Sep. 6, 1949
Oakland
Alameda County
California, USA

8th of 9 children of CLARK SAMUEL CHATFIELD, Sr. & MARY ELIZABETH MORROW

aka: LEVI TOMLINSON "LEE" CHATFIELD

Born: Emma, Eagle Co., Colorado

Died: at age 60

Military Service: WWI (a patient in Marine hospital in 1920 census)

Occupation: Operated gas stations; bartender/gas station/postmaster in Paradise, California

Affiliations: BPOE Chico lodge No. 443, American Legion Post No.17 of Chico

Married: abt 1922, MARTH W. BANNING, Colusa Co., California

Children: none


 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Clark Samuel Chatfield (1838 - 1906)
  Mary Elizabeth Morrow Chatfield (1850 - 1922)
 
 Spouse:
  Martha W Banning Chatfield (1894 - 1975)*
 
 Siblings:
  Ida Bell Chatfield (1867 - 1886)**
  Della Chatfield (1872 - 1919)*
  Ora L Chatfield Shaw (1873 - 1936)*
  Clark Samuel Chatfield (1876 - 1944)*
  Arthur William Chatfield (1878 - 1959)*
  Willard James Chatfield (1880 - 1900)*
  Mabel Clair Chatfield Sawyer (1883 - 1960)*
  Jacquelin Chatfield Mallon (1886 - 1964)*
  Lee Tomlinson Chatfield (1889 - 1949)
  Marjorie Emma Chatfield Tuck (1893 - 1983)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Note: Buried Sep 9, 1949
 
Burial:
Chico Cemetery
Chico
Butte County
California, USA
 
Created by: Catherine Clemens...
Record added: Jan 02, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 32589454
Lee Tomlinson Chatfield
Added by: Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 
Lee Tomlinson Chatfield
Added by: Sandra Bessent
 
Lee Tomlinson Chatfield
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Laural N. D.
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Mary
 Added: Jan. 28, 2013

- Edith Roberts
 Added: Nov. 23, 2009

- Barbara Hammons Davis, Dalt's Mom
 Added: Apr. 10, 2009
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service