Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Chamberlains in:
 • Rowley Cemetery
 • Webberville
 • Ingham County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Zady David Chamberlain
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 2, 1869
Locke Township
Ingham County
Michigan, USA
Death: Dec. 12, 1891
Locke Township
Ingham County
Michigan, USA

3rd of 9 children of GEORGE SUMNER CHAMBERLAIN & MILLICENT CLARK

aka: ZADA "ZADY" CHAMBERLAIN

Occupation: Teacher

Died: at age 22

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  George Sumner Chamberlain (1838 - 1920)
  Millicent Clark Chamberlain (1844 - 1921)
 
 Siblings:
  Edward George Chamberlain (1863 - 1935)*
  Clark Sherman Chamberlain (1867 - 1949)*
  Zady David Chamberlain (1869 - 1891)
  Charlotte G. Alida Chamberlain Chamberlain (1872 - 1911)*
  Clara Lucy Chamberlain (1874 - 1890)*
  Grace Eve Chamberlain Chamberlain (1877 - 1965)*
  Orson Wesley Chamberlain (1879 - 1965)*
  Archie Hewson Chamberlain (1881 - 1966)*
  George Washington Chamberlain (1883 - 1954)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Rowley Cemetery
Webberville
Ingham County
Michigan, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Dave Ball
Record added: Mar 08, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 34582849
Zady David Chamberlain
Added by: Dave Ball
 
Zady David Chamberlain
Added by: Dave Ball
 
Zady David Chamberlain
Added by: Dave Ball
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service