Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Chamberlains in:
 • Rowley Cemetery
 • Webberville
 • Ingham County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Jos "Frank" Chamberlain
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 11, 1876
Deerfield Center (Livingston County)
Livingston County
Michigan, USA
Death: Jul. 8, 1953
Wayne County
Michigan, USA

Son of MARK HENRY CHAMBERLAIN & MARGARET McCARTHY

aka: FRANCIS JOSEPH "FRANK" CHAMBERLAIN

Died: at age 77; prob Detroit

Married: Jul 3, 1905, GRACE EVE CHAMBERLAIN, prob in Livingston Co., Michigan

One foster son:
1. Sherwood Archibald CHAMBERLAIN



============================
Chamberlain line:
Mark Henry(8), Joseph(7), Ezekiel(6), Benjamin(5), John(4), John(3), Benjamin(2), Richard Chamberlain(1)
============================
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Mark Henry Chamberlain (1841 - 1921)
 
 Spouse:
  Grace Eve Chamberlain Chamberlain (1877 - 1965)
 
 Sibling:
  Jos Chamberlain (1876 - 1953)
  Herbert Ezra Chamberlain (1893 - 1977)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: see notes under Chamberlain headstone
 
Burial:
Rowley Cemetery
Webberville
Ingham County
Michigan, USA
 
Created by: Catherine Clemens...
Record added: Jan 16, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 32977118
Jos Frank Chamberlain
Added by: Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 
Jos Frank Chamberlain
Added by: Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 
Jos Frank Chamberlain
Added by: Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service