Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Paul Theophil Krause
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 7, 1920
Death: unknown

Paul Theophil KRAUSE
born 7. Nov. 1920 Kleingartz
died unkn. Dirschau, Poland

Son of:
Paul Krause
born 12. (2.?) May 1892 Warschenko, Standesamt Tockar/Bullenbrook
Residence: Dirschau, Poland
died unkn. Dirschau, Poland
and (married 10. Aug. 1919 Borkau, Standesamt Leutmannsdorf
Rosalie Krause
maiden name: Zimmermann
born 26. (21.,24.?) Aug. 1896 Königswalde, Standesamt Leutmannsdorf/Borkau
Residence: Dirschau, Poland
died unkn. Wejcherowo, Poland

Husband of:
married 11. March 1944 Ettlingen
Olga Krause
maiden name: Volk
born 31. Aug. 1919
Vedensk, Kreis Sarata, Bessarabien
died unkn. Dirschau, Poland

Father of:
Elisabeth Krause
born 1. Oct. 1944 Dirschau, Poland
Jerzy Krause
born 15. April 1947 Dirschau, Poland
Zygmund Krause
born 18. Dec. 1950 Dirschau, Poland
Janusz Krause
born 16. Aug. 1958 Dirschau, Poland
Ryszard Krause
born 25. Oct. 1960 Dirschau, Poland

Brother of:
Siegmund Krause
born 4. March 1925 Dirschau, Poland
Brigide Krause
Alfons Krause
Henryk Krause
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Paul Krause (1892 - ____)
  Rosalie Zimmermann Krause (1896 - ____)
 
 Spouse:
  Olga Volk Krause (1919 - ____)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Jan 18, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33025554
Paul Theophil Krause
Added by: Charlotte
 
Paul Theophil Krause
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lorraine Blake
 Added: Jan. 24, 2009
Rest in Peace
- Charlotte
 Added: Jan. 18, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service