Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Paul Krause
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May, 1892
Death: unknown

Paul KRAUSE
born 12.(2.?) May 1892 Warschenko, Standesamt Tockar/Bullenbrook
Residence: Dirschau, Poland
died unkn. Dirschau, Poland
Beruf: Schmied

Husband of:
married 10. Aug. 1919
Borkau, Standesamt Leutmannsdorf
Rosalie Krause
maiden name: Zimmermann
born 26. (21.,24.?) Aug. 1896 Königswalde, Standesamt Letmannsdorf/Borkau
Residence: Dirschau, Poland
died unkn. Wejcherowo, Poland

Father of:
Paul Theophil Krause
born 7. Nov. 1920 Kleingartz
died unkn. Dirschau, Poland
married 11. March 1944 Ettlingen
Olga Krause
maiden name: Volk
born 31. Aug. 1919
Vedensk, Kreis Sarata, Bessarabien
died unkn. Dirschau, Poland

Siegmund Krause
born 4. March 1925 Dirschau, Poland

Brigide Krause
Alfons Krause
Henryk Krause 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Rosalie Zimmermann Krause (1896 - ____)
 
 Children:
  Paul Theophil Krause (1920 - ____)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Jan 18, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33025533
Paul Krause
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lorraine Blake
 Added: Jan. 24, 2009
Rest in Peace
- Charlotte
 Added: Jan. 18, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service