Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all McCarthys in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Rupert F. McCarthy
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 13, 1892
Death: Dec. 22, 1959

Rupert F McCarthy
Date of Birth 12/13/1892
Birth Place Wooster
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 12/22/1959
Age at Death 67
Date in Salem News 12/23/1959
Maiden Name
Father's Name James S
Mother's Name Bertha
Mother's Maiden Name Miller
Date of Marriage 1921
Spouse's Name Ellen 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Ellen B. McCauley McCarthy (1892 - 1974)
 
Inscription:
OHIO
PFC HO AMB SEC 308 SN TN
WORLD WAR II
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Sep 03, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41528782
Rupert F. McCarthy
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
Rupert F. McCarthy
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 24, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service