Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all McCarthys in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
John Stephen McCarthy
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 20, 1891
Death: Jun. 17, 1958

John S McCarthy
Date of Birth 06/20/1891
Birth Place Wooster
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 06/17/1958
Age at Death 66
Date in Salem News 06/18/1958
Maiden Name
Father's Name James S
Mother's Name Bertha
Mother's Maiden Name Miller
Date of Marriage 07/12/1921
Spouse's Name Mabel 
Family links: 
  James S. McCarthy (1867 - 1904)
  Bertha Mary Miller McCarthy (1871 - 1932)
  Mabel M. Seiter McCarthy (1896 - 1988)
  John Stephen McCarthy (1891 - 1958)
  Rupert Francis McCarthy (1892 - 1959)*
  James Norbert McCarthy (1895 - 1956)*
  George William McCarthy (1898 - 1949)*
*Calculated relationship
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Aug 17, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 40789696
John Stephen McCarthy
Added by: J. Rupert
John Stephen McCarthy
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 24, 2009

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED