Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Stefanova Popovas in:
 • Sofia Central Cemetery
 • Sofia
 • Grad Sofiya (City of Sofia)
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ruska Petrova Katerowa Stefanova Popova
Birth: 1903, Bulgaria
Death: 1952, Bulgaria

Ruska Stefanova POPOVA
maiden name: Petrova Katerova
born 1903 Bulgaria
died 1952 Bulgaria

Daugher of:
Peter Nejkov Katerov
born unkn. Bulgaria
died Sept. 1951 Bulgaria
and
Marijka Petrova Katerova
born unkn. Bulgaria
died Feb. 1952 Bulgaria

Wife of:
Stefan Popovi

Mother of:
Rajna Stefanova Popova
born 8. Apr. 1924 Bulgaria
died 5. Dec. 1984
married: Minkova

Marijka Stefanova Popova
born 17. May 1929 Bulgaria
married: Atanasova
died 24. Apr. 2010 Sofia, Bulgaria

Grandmother of:
Sorka Ivanova Serafimowa
born 29. May 1949

Ljubomir Ivanov Serafomov
born 11. June 1952 Bulgaria
died 5. June 1988 Bulgaria

GrGrandmother of:
Ognjan Ljubomirov Serafimov
born 15. Nov. 1983

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Peter Nejkov Katerov (1870 - 1951)
  Maria Marijka Petrowa Katerowa (____ - 1952)
 
 Children:
  Rainicka Stefanova Minkova*
  Marijka Stefanova Atanasova (1929 - 2010)*
 
 Siblings:
  Vassil Peter Katerov (____ - 1945)*
  Sorka/Soritza Maria Petrowa-Katerowa Frantz (1900 - 1979)*
  Ruska Petrova Katerowa Stefanova Popova (1903 - 1952)
  Bonka Petrowa-Katerowa Kitanoff (1912 - ____)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Sofia Central Cemetery
Sofia
Grad Sofiya (City of Sofia), Bulgaria
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Jan 28, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33332877
Ruska <i>Petrova Katerowa</i> Stefanova Popova
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Neil B (John 3:16)
 Added: Dec. 13, 2014

- Lazer
 Added: Dec. 9, 2014

- purple-lady
 Added: Jun. 9, 2014
There are 66 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: C.L. Panagopulos

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service