Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Johannes Friedrich Franz Orthbandt
Birth: Apr. 8, 1892
Death: Nov. 27, 1974

Johannes Friedrich Franz ORTHBANDT
born 8. April 1892
Groß-Muckrow, Kreis Lübben, Germany
died 27. Nov. 1974 Kölleda, Germany
buried in Burgwenden, Germany

Son of:
Johannes Ernst Paul Orthbandt
born 15. Jan. 1866 Gennin, Germany
and (married: 4. Oct. 1888)
Selma Kempff Orthbandt
born 1870 Gennin, Germany

Brother of:
Dr.jur. Wilhelm Orthbandt
born 7. Jan. 1907 Vogelsdorf bei Berlin, Germany
died 25. Apr. 1945 WWII
and
Dr. med. Martin Orthbandt

Husband of:
First wife:
Maria Jung Orthbandt
born 8. Oct. 1892 Schloss Löwitz
died 1948

Second and third wifes:
unknown

Fourth wife was my Great-Aunt:
married: 14. July 1956 Buchfart, Germany
Hildegard Wanda Dorothee Orthbandt
maiden name: Frantz
born 31. Dec. 1890 Berlin, Kreuzberg, Germany
died 29. Oct. 1983 Bad Kösen, Germany
buried in Burgwenden, Germany

Father of:
Sons of first wife:
Hans Jürgen Orthbandt, born 1918, died young
Wolf Günther Orthbandt, born 1922, died young

Dr. Eberhard Friedrich Orthbandt, Schriftsteller/Author,Poet,
Frankfurt/Main, Germany
born 31. Oct. 1920
died 9. June 2015 Frankfurt am Main


Buried in the Friedhof Burgwenden
Großmonra, Germany


 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Johannes Ernst Paul Orthbandt (1866 - ____)
  Selma Kempff Orthbandt (1870 - ____)
 
 Spouses:
  Hildegard Wanda Dorothee Frantz Orthbandt (1890 - 1983)
  Maria von Jung Orthbandt (1892 - 1948)*
 
 Children:
  Hans Jürgen Orthbandt (1918 - ____)*
  Eberhard Friedrich Orthbandt (1920 - 2015)*
  Wolf Günther Orthbandt (1922 - ____)*
 
 Sibling:
  Johannes Friedrich Franz Orthbandt (1892 - 1974)
  Wilhelm Orthbandt (1907 - 1945)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Nov 18, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 31500618
Johannes Friedrich Franz Orthbandt
Added by: Charlotte
 
Johannes Friedrich Franz Orthbandt
Added by: Charlotte
 
Johannes Friedrich Franz Orthbandt
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In Memory...
- Charlotte
 Added: Dec. 22, 2015
There are things that we don't want to happen but have to accept, things we don't want to know but have to learn, and people we can't live without but have to let go. Author Unknown
- gwtwqueenie
 Added: Oct. 11, 2015

- purple-lady
 Added: Sep. 12, 2015
There are 81 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Charlotte

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service