Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Hoenigs in:
 • Stadtfriedhof Wels
 • Wels
 • Wels Stadt
 • Upper Austria (Oberösterreich)
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pauline "Welser Paulin" Zelezny Hoenig
Birth: Apr. 20, 1903
Death: Feb. 6, 1997

Pauline Zelezny Hoenig
"Welser Paulin"
born 20. Apr. 1903 St. Georgen im Attergau, OÖ, Austria
died 6. Feb. 1997 Wels, OÖ, Austria

Daughter of:
Franz Borgia Zelezny
born 3. Oct. 1829 Zdikau, Bohemia
died 31. Dec. 1904 St. Georgen im Attergau, OÖ, Austria
and
Anna Erkner Zelezny

adopted Daughter of:
Andreas "Andre" Erkner, brother of Anna Erkner Zelezny
and
Anna Erkner
maiden name: Schöffmann

Halfsister of:
Marie-Therese Zelezny - Rutzinger - Lang
my Grandmother

Wife of:
Friedrich "Fritz" Hönig
born 24. Dec. 1902
died 18. Apr. 1986 Wels, OÖ, Austria

Daughter-in-law of:
Johann Hönig
born 28. Oct. 1865
died 29. Sep. 1946
and
Agnes Hönig
born 28. Dec. 1879
died 27. Jan. 1937

Mother of:
Rudolf Hönig, died Vienna
and
Osmana Paula "Ossi" Hönig Leitgeb
born 4. Sep. 1929, Wels, OÖ, Austria
died 11. March 2002, Wels, OÖ, Austria
married with:
Johann Leitgeb
born 9. Oct. 1914
died 19. Jan. 1957 Wels, OÖ, Austria

Thank you so much to brooke2 for
sponsoring GrAunt Paulas Memorial
Thank you so much to Jim for the restored photos

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Franz Borgia Zelezny (1829 - 1904)
 
 Sibling:
  Marie Therese Zelezny Lang (1898 - 1994)*
  Pauline Zelezny Hoenig (1903 - 1997)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Stadtfriedhof Wels
Wels
Wels Stadt
Upper Austria (Oberösterreich), Austria
Plot: Grave field 34, No.13/14
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Mar 17, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 18489272
Pauline Welser Paulin <i>Zelezny</i> Hoenig
Added by: Charlotte
 
Pauline Welser Paulin <i>Zelezny</i> Hoenig
Added by: Charlotte
 
Pauline Welser Paulin <i>Zelezny</i> Hoenig
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Always remembered...
- Charlotte
 Added: Mar. 23, 2015

- Lazer
 Added: Dec. 10, 2014

- Neil B (John 3:16)
 Added: Nov. 2, 2014
There are 180 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: brooke2

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service