Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Baldocks in:
 • Stilesville Cemetery
 • Stilesville
 • Hendricks County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Nancy J. Baldock
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 1, 1849
Kentucky, USA
Death: Jul. 9, 1910
Crown Center
Morgan County
Indiana, USA

Last Name: Baldock
First Name: Nancy
Middle Name/Initial: Jane
Maiden Name: Vaughn
Date of Death: 07/09/1910
Birth Date: 01/01/1849
Spouse: John H.
Other: Age 59
Cemetery: Stilesville
Obituary Source: Friday Caller
Source Information: 07/15/1910 p. 4 c. 2

She appears to be the daughter of Thompson and Elizabeth "Betty" Vaughn who were living in in Lincoln County, Kentucky in 1850 and in Lancaster, Garrard County, Kentucky in 1860. She married John Baldock on December 31, 1868 in Putnam County, Indiana. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John H. Baldock (1845 - 1923)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: 1910-Jul-15 Friday Caller p.4 c.2. I will eventually look up her obituary since the information shows her maidena name as Vaughn and a flower posted by another member shows it as Bryant. See also 1910-Jul-14 Republican.
 
Burial:
Stilesville Cemetery
Stilesville
Hendricks County
Indiana, USA
Plot: Section B, Lot 29, Grave B4
 
Created by: J.Sullivan
Record added: Feb 24, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 24853158
Nancy J. Baldock
Added by: J.Sullivan
 
Nancy J. Baldock
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Seth Musselman
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- J.Sullivan
 Added: Jan. 17, 2012
Nancy J. Bryant Baldock was the daughter of Silas Bryant and Matilda McCammack Bryant. Rest in Peace
- Judith Michael Mable
 Added: Nov. 6, 2011

- Susan and Colin Cruz. Australia
 Added: Aug. 19, 2008
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service