Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bioffs in:
 • Beth Israel Cemetery
 • Phoenix
 • Maricopa County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
William Morris Bioff
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 12, 1900, Russian Federation
Death: Nov. 4, 1955
Phoenix
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA

Buried on November 9, 1955.

AKA: William Nelson

Homicide: Killed by an explosion in the driveway of his residence, 1250 East Bethany Home Road. The bomb was wired to the starter of his vehicle.(Article on his death: "New York Times", November 5, 1955 - Page 1)

An organized-crime member, he was part of Al Capone's gang, his area being labor unions in the movie business.

He was a close friend of Sen. Barry Goldwater.

Source of birth information: Death Certificate 
 
Burial:
Beth Israel Cemetery
Phoenix
Maricopa County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: NWO
Record added: Jun 06, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 27373749
William Morris Bioff
Added by: Edwin Vargas
 
William Morris Bioff
Added by: David Wright
 
William Morris Bioff
Added by: David Wright
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-Anonymous
 Added: Nov. 4, 2013

-Anonymous
 Added: Aug. 6, 2012
~blessings~prayers~peace~
- vlang
 Added: Mar. 9, 2009
There are 2 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service