Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Hutsons in:
 • Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory
 • San Diego
 • San Diego County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
George Henry Hutson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 15, 1876
Pembroke
Ontario, Canada
Death: Nov. 16, 1945
San Diego
San Diego County
California, USA

AKA : Henry G. Hutson
-
A San Diego resident 28 years, George H. Hutson, 69, of 4333 Orange Ave., retired carpenter, died yesterday in a local hospital. Funeral rites will be conducted at 11 a.m. Tuesday in Bonham Brothers mortuary. Cremation will follow.
Mr. Hutson was born in Canada. He is survived by two sons, R.H. and George D. Hutson, both of San Diego; a daughter, Mrs. Clout Weston, of Lakeside, and a brother, W.S. Hutson of Seattle.
Date: Sunday, November 18, 1945. Paper: San Diego Union
-
Obit Info By: Gennaphyr (#47698254) Find A Grave Member.
"Thank you for finding him in this Cemetery and The Obit" -R.H. and Family.
-
Emigrated in 1880 and naturalized abt 1882 -
-
Event Kansas - County Assesment -
Kansas 1885
Page 13
Schedules I. Inhabitance of the Township of Burrton.
Post Office: Burrton Kansas
Assessor: D Hamelman
Line 17
House # 80
Visit Number 81
Mar 1, 1885 - Name of Persons in Abode, This Family,
Jessie Hutson, Age 40, F - Married, Occupation - - -,
Thomas Hutson, Age 21, M - Single, Occupation Farmer,
W. Hutson, Age 20, M Single
S. F. Hutson, Age 17, M Single
W. S. Hutson, Age 16, M Single
A. R. Hutson, Age 10, M Single
G. H. Hutson, Age 8, M Single
-
-
United States Census, 1900 for Henry G Hutson
Titles: Residence: Des Moines city, Polk, Iowa
Relationship to Head-of-Household: Son-in-law
Head-of-household Name: William W Condit
Immigration Year: 1882
Enumeration District: 0097
Sheet Number and Letter: 9A
Household ID: 208
Reference Number: 41 GSU
Film Number: 1240454
Image Number: 00704
-
1910 census for Henry Hutson," Pocatello Ward 4, Bannock, Idaho, Year: 1910; Census Place: Pocatello Ward 4, Bannock, Idaho; Roll T624_221; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 34; Image: 1178.

U.S. Census Idaho, Bancock Co, 4-25-1910 Pocatello City 1555 North Main St, District # 34 Ward #4,Sheet #1816 B, Page 4107, Line's # 67 to 71,
Hutson, Henry Age 32, Husband. Birth Place ENG ??? (Shoud Be Canada ?)
Hutson, Grace Age 29, Wife. ............Birth Place Iowa,
! Hutson, Blossom L. , Child F. Age 7 ...Birth Place Iowa,
! Hutson, Mildred G. , Child F. Age 3 ...Birth Place Idaho,
! Hutson, Robert H. , Child M. Age 3/12 Mo's Birth Place Idaho,
-
-
1920 U.S. Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll T625_131; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 258; Image: 11.
-
World War 1 Draft Registration Card-
George Henry Hutson,
San Diego, San Diego Co.,California
Roll 1543649.
Name: George Henry Hutson
City: San Diego
County: San Diego
State: California
Birth Date: 15 July 1876
Race: White
Roll: 1543649
DraftBoard: 1
-
Spouce - Grace Lorraine Hersey -
18 Mar 1881 - Iowa, USA -
15 Nov 1959 - San Diego County. California
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Hutson (1839 - 1882)
  Janet D. Frood Hutson (1838 - 1887)
 
 Spouse:
  Grace Lorraine Hersey Cudney - Hutson - (1881 - 1959)*
 
 Children:
  Lorraine Blossom Hutson Weston - Marsh (1903 - 1982)*
 
 Siblings:
  Thomas Hutson (1863 - 1929)*
  William John Hutson (1866 - 1916)*
  Samuel Forrest Hutson (1868 - 1936)*
  Walter Stoddard Hutson (1869 - 1952)*
  Barbara Jane Hutson (1871 - 1873)*
  Andrew Robert Hutson (1873 - 1935)*
  George Henry Hutson (1876 - 1945)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory
San Diego
San Diego County
California, USA
Plot: North Building, Garden Court, Garden Room
 
Created by: R. H.
Record added: May 07, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 69454522
George Henry Hutson
Added by: R. H.
 
George Henry Hutson
Added by: Gennaphyr
 
George Henry Hutson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Nancy Tweedie
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Gone but never forgotten! All our love Grandpa Hutson. Traci Tatum
- Traci Tatum
 Added: Aug. 25, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service