Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Goakeys in:
 • Harrison Cemetery
 • Harrison (Winnebago County)
 • Winnebago County
 • Illinois
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Jestin Augustus Goakey
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1783
Death: Jan. 30, 1871
Harrison (Winnebago County)
Winnebago County
Illinois, USA

AKA: Justin Augustus Goakey

Beloved Husband of:
Mary Eliza (Hudson) Goakey 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Mary Eliza Hudson Goakey (1816 - 1887)*
 
 Children:
  Augustus C. Goakey (1838 - 1911)*
  Julius Augustus Goakey (1840 - 1901)*
  Josephine Goakey Fisher (1842 - 1892)*
  Joseph D. Goakey (1848 - 1926)*
  Alexander Nelson Goakey (1849 - 1939)*
  Alexander Goakey (1850 - 1939)*
  Mary Goakey Hughes (1855 - 1932)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Harrison Cemetery
Harrison (Winnebago County)
Winnebago County
Illinois, USA
 
Created by: Lettie Kirby
Record added: Dec 22, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 23518777
Jestin Augustus Goakey
Added by: Lettie Kirby
 
Jestin Augustus Goakey
Cemetery Photo
Added by: J. J. Reber
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Sep. 5, 2013
Happy Father's Day Great Great Grandpa. Love Always,
- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Jun. 16, 2013

- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Feb. 14, 2012
There are 10 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service