Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Christian Mortensen
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 16, 1882, Denmark
Death: Apr. 25, 1998
California, USA

Birth name: Thomas Peter Thorvald Kristian Ferdinand Mortensen. At the time of his death in 1998, he had become (and still is), the world's oldest undisputed man ever lived. He is the only Nordic person ever to live at least 113 years of age. He came to America in 1906. He lived to be 115 years and 252 days old. He loved a good cigar, singing, and had a good sense of humor. 
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Ryan Kordziel
Record added: Apr 19, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 36029597
Christian Mortensen
Added by: Daryl Mallett & Barbara Biggs
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Just~Us Relatives
 Added: Jun. 12, 2013

- Jackie Howard
 Added: Jun. 18, 2012

- D McK S
 Added: Sep. 20, 2011
There are 2 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service