Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all DesRosierses in:
 • Saint Anthony Cemetery
 • Minneapolis
 • Hennepin County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Eugénie "Mary Jane" Plante DesRosiers
Birth: Feb. 1, 1871
Quebec, Canada
Death: Apr. 22, 1958
Fridley
Anoka County
Minnesota, USA

Birth Name: Marie Eugénie. She changed it to "Mary Jane" when she came to the USA. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Joseph Alfred Emile DesRosiers (1867 - 1919)*
 
 Children:
  Marguerite Beatrix DesRosiers Bergeron (1893 - 1945)*
  Blanche Corinne DesRosiers Lindokken (1895 - 1961)*
  Reine Victoria DesRosiers Gabel Schleif (1897 - 1955)*
  Lucienne Marguerite DesRosiers Gendreau (1901 - 1991)*
  Joseph Emile DesRosiers (DeRose) (1910 - 1999)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Mother
 
Burial:
Saint Anthony Cemetery
Minneapolis
Hennepin County
Minnesota, USA
Plot: Grave 2, Lot 13, Block 35
 
Created by: Utanah
Record added: Oct 04, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 98279720
Eugénie Mary Jane <i>Plante</i> DesRosiers
Added by: Utanah
 
Eugénie Mary Jane <i>Plante</i> DesRosiers
Added by: Utanah
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Utanah
 Added: Oct. 4, 2012
 
This page is sponsored by: Utanah

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service