Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Havertys in:
 • Lower Fink Cemetery
 • Milo
 • Calhoun County
 • West Virginia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
William A. Haverty
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 11, 1876
Death: Aug. 2, 1939

married Alafair Truman
Feb. 24, 1898 Calhoun Co., WV 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Patrick McCauly Haverty (1850 - 1886)
  Emaline F. Siers Haverty (1851 - 1924)
 
 Spouse:
  Alafair Truman Haverty (1881 - 1945)
 
 Children:
  Amos Coy Haverty (1907 - 1964)*
 
 Siblings:
  Amos Edward Haverty (1873 - 1962)*
  William A. Haverty (1876 - 1939)
  Roxie Lena Haverty Spencer (1878 - 1959)*
  Charley B Haverty (1880 - 1943)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lower Fink Cemetery
Milo
Calhoun County
West Virginia, USA
 
Created by: Crystal
Record added: Mar 03, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 34373689
 

aka: Willie Haverty
-Anonymous
 Added: Sep. 30, 2013

- JUDY L.
 Added: Dec. 7, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service