Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Scrughams in:
 • Clay City Cemetery
 • Clay City
 • Clay County
 • Illinois
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Laura Ellen Gill Scrugham
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 9, 1874
Death: Nov. 23, 1963

Contributed by Denise Gill (#47242199)
•ID: I630164746
•Name: Laura Ellen GILL
•Given Name: Laura Ellen
•Surname: Gill
•Sex: F
•Birth: 9 Jan 1874
•Death: 23 Nov 1963
•Note:
Alias: /Daint/
REFN: 3830

Father: John Andrew GILL b: 15 Dec 1847 in Clay County, Illinois
Mother: Hannah Lucinda BAYLOR b: Abt 1852

Marriage 1 Thomas SCHRUGHAM
Children
1. Harry SCHRUGHAM
2. Ruby SCHRUGHAM
3. Maud SCHRUGHAM
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Andrew Gill (1847 - 1912)
  Hannah Lucinda Bayler Gill (1852 - 1925)
 
 Spouse:
  Thomas Scrugham (1871 - 1952)
 
 Siblings:
  Nancy Florence Gill Gilbert (1871 - 1915)*
  William Luther Gill (1873 - 1873)*
  Laura Ellen Gill Scrugham (1874 - 1963)
  Henry Cloyd Gill (1875 - 1970)*
  Alverda May Gill (1878 - 1962)*
  Ida Elizabeth Gill Bay (1880 - 1978)*
  Linnie Maude Gill Travis (1883 - 1971)*
  James Andrew Gill (1886 - 1961)*
  Beulah Udell Gill Kirby (1889 - 1953)*
  Ora Ellen Gill Peyton (1892 - 1967)*
  Iva Nora Gill Reid (1898 - 1996)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Clay City Cemetery
Clay City
Clay County
Illinois, USA
 
Maintained by: Denise Gill
Originally Created by: Lady In Black
Record added: Jan 26, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 24196397
Laura Ellen <i>Gill</i> Scrugham
Added by: Lady In Black
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lady In Black
 Added: Mar. 9, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service