Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Fillpots in:
 • Green Lawn Cemetery
 • Rich Hill
 • Bates County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Charlottie Jane "Lottie" Wells Fillpot
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 6, 1904
Death: Jun. 3, 1995

aka: Pilpott, Philpot, Filpott

Known as "Lottie"; middle name may have been June instead of Jane.

Dau of John HENRY Wells and Etna Ellen Stark; oldest of their eleven children. Her mother died in 1923, the same year of Lottie's marriage.

m: George Fillpot 1923 in Iola, Allen KS. George died in 1950.
11 known ch:
-Robert Glenn 1924-2001/Blaneo Cem. OK
-Curtis Edward Sr. 1926-2002/Green Lawn
-Bonnie Jewell 1929-1929/Green Lawn
-George Howard 1930-1981/Rich Hill
-Ruth Maxine 1932-1995
-Oscar Raymond 1938-2012/Hume MO.
-Charles Leonard 1939-1997
-Betty Jo 1942-2005
-John Henry 1944-
-Wilma Louise 1947-1978
-Jerry Lee 1947-1969

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Henry Wells (1876 - 1955)
  Etna Ellen Stark Wells (1886 - 1923)
 
 Spouse:
  George Otis Fillpot (1897 - 1950)
 
 Children:
  Robert Glenn Fillpot (1924 - 2001)*
  Curtis Edward Fillpot (1926 - 2002)*
  Bonnie Jewell Fillpot (1929 - 1929)*
  George Howard Fillpot (1930 - 1981)*
  Ruth Maxine Fillpot Carter (1932 - 1995)*
  Charles Leonard Fillpot (1939 - 1997)*
  Betty Jo Fillpot Oneslager (1942 - 2005)*
  Wilma Louise Fillpot Slocum (1947 - 1978)*
  Jerry Lee Fillpot (1948 - 1969)*
 
 Siblings:
  Charlottie Jane Wells Fillpot (1904 - 1995)
  Glenn Herman Wells (1906 - 1990)*
  Henry Leo Wells (1908 - 1984)*
  John Herbert Wells (1909 - 1979)*
  Cecil Leonard Wells (1911 - 1997)*
  Charles EVERETT Wells (1913 - 1996)*
  Chester Raymond Wells (1915 - 1998)*
  Francis CLIFFORD Wells (1918 - ____)*
  Minnie Louise Wells Schomaker (1920 - ____)*
  Gilbert Leon Wells (1922 - 2007)*
  Wilma Irene Wells Stolehand (1923 - ____)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Green Lawn Cemetery
Rich Hill
Bates County
Missouri, USA
Plot: 8A-035-6
 
Created by: LaDon Brennan
Record added: Feb 04, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33539082
Charlottie Jane Lottie <i>Wells</i> Fillpot
Added by: tlh
 
Charlottie Jane Lottie <i>Wells</i> Fillpot
Added by: tlh
 
Charlottie Jane Lottie <i>Wells</i> Fillpot
Added by: Carl Steiger
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- tlh
 Added: Jan. 30, 2012

- Loye Philpott Roach
 Added: Aug. 18, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service